Old Port in Québec in Communauté-Urbaine-de-Québec, — Central Canada (French-Canadian)

Place de Bordeaux

Français:
Dévoilée le 6 septembre 2012, en présence de monsieur Régis Labeaume, maire de Québec, et de monsieur Alain Juppé, maire de Bordeaux, premier ministre de la République française (1995-1997), cette plaque souligne le 50e anniversaire du jumelage de Bordeaux et de Québec.

English (Google translate):
Unveiled on September 6, 2012, in the presence of Mr. Régis Labeaume, mayor of Quebec, and Mr. Alain Juppé, mayor of Bordeaux, Prime Minister of the French Republic (1995-1997), this plaque marks the 50th anniversary of the twinning of Bordeaux and Quebec.

Erected 2012 by Ville de Québec.

(Rue Saint-Paul en arrière-plan)