New Windsor in Orange County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Hostages Return From Iran

These gallant Men and Women first set foot on American soil
Here at Stewart Airport
And were welcomed home by their grateful and joyful countrymen
Who have dedicated this Tablet

Thomas Ahern · Clare Barnes · William Belk · Robert Blucker · Donald Cooke · William Daugherty · Robert Englemann · William Gallegos · Bruce German · Duane Gillette · Allan Golacinski · John Graves · Joseph Hall · Kevin Hermening · Donald Hohman · Leland Holland · Michael Howland · Charlie Jones · Malcom Kalp · M.C. Kennedy, Jr. · William Keough, Jr. · Steve Kirtley · Kathryn Koob · Frederick L. Kupke · Bruce Laingen · Steven Lauterbach · Gary Lee · Paul Lewis · John W. Limbert · James M. Lopez · Johnny McKeel Jr. · Michael J. Metrinko · Jerry Miele · Michael Moeller · Bert Moore · Richard M. Morefield · Paul M. Needham · Robert C. Ode · Gregory Persinger · Jerry Plotkin · Regis Regan · David Roeder · Barry Rosen · William Royer, Jr. · Thomas Schaefer · Charles Scott · Donald Sharer · Rodney Sickmann · Joseph Subic, Jr. · Elizabeth Ann Swift · Victor Tomseth · Phillip R. Ward
Metropolitan Airport Authority

Erected by Metropolitan Airport Authority.