Maxatawny Township near Kutztown in Berks County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Wiesenberger Alumni Center

Inscription. This center is provided to the University community and alumni by Arthur and Isabel Wiesenberger, lifelong friends of Kutztown, as a token of their belief in and dedication to the University. It is their purpose to create a focal point for social and cultural activities indispensable to the success and continued growth of the University. In this way, the Center will serve to strengthen the bonds which unite undergraduate and alumni alike to the University.

Erected 1986 by The Kutztown University Foundation.

2. The Wiesenberger Alumni Center