Bourne in Barnstable County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Town of Bourne Civil War Memorial

1. Town of Bourne Civil War Memorial
Erected by the Town of Bourne
AD • MCMXIV
In memory of Soldiers and Sailors who served in the War of 1861 – 1865

Rodman Avery • Watson D. Avery • Henry F. Benson • David Blake • Joshua W. Bourne &bull Thomas Bourne • Elisha H. Burgess • Ebenezer R. Cook • Abner Ellis • Elisha J. Ellis • J. Bartlett Ellis • Nathan S. Ellis • Thomas Ellis • William L. Emerson • Bradford Gibbs • Phineas Gibbs • Thomas M. Gibbs • Henry C. Greene • Persia B. Harmon • James E. Hathaway • P. Leonard Hinds • Leonard E. Howard • John Huddy • Edward J. Lawrence • Charles H. Little • Davis A. Magoon • Brazilla Manamon • Seth Manamon • William Manley • Samuel M. Marvel • Ephraim B. Nye • Jonathan Nye • Charles M. Packard • David Perry Jr. • Wilder Booth &bull: John H. Bourne • Samuel C. Bourne • John H. Connell • Alexander Cushman &bull Paul C. Gibbs • William C. Gibbs • Charles N. Godfrey • Luther Handy • Orin W. Harris • Charles L. Howard • Anthony Johnson • Francis Little • Henry Packard • Caleb H. Perry • Joseph M. Perry • George E. Phinney • Jesse F. Phinney

Erected 1914 by Citizens of the Town of Bourne.

2. Town of Bourne Civil War Memorial