Hell's Kitchen in Manhattan in New York County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

La Touraine

Inscription.
Laid down by Compagnie Generale Transatlantique in Saint-Nazaire and launched in (sic) 21 March 1890. Built for France to New York service, she was the fifth largest steamer in the world at the time of her launch. Initially equipped with accommodations for 392 first class, 98 second class, and 600 third class passengers. Sailed on her maiden voyage from Le Havre to New York on 20 June 1891. With post war boom in North Atlantic traffic over, La Touraine was sold and scrapped in Dunkirk in October 1923.

Years – ’90 (1890-1923)
Gross Tonnage – 9,047
Size – 536 ft. x 56 ft.
Propulsion – Steam triple expansion engines powering two propellors
Cruising speed – 19 knots

Regarding La Touraine. La Touranine played a very small role in the Titanic saga:
"April 12, 1912: Westbound from Havre to New York, La Touraine was in wireless contact with Titanic during the afternoon and evening until about 9 p.m. Around 8 p.m., transmitted ice warnings describing field ice and two large bergs in the vicinity of 43° N., 42.8° W."
Titanic Inquiry Project

2. La Touraine wayside site