Near Bruceton Mills in Preston County, West Virginia — The American South (Appalachia)

Honor Roll

— In Honor of All Veterans —

Civil War Veterans
William H. Harner • Levi H. Jenkins • William A. Loraw • Phillip B. Michael • George W. Miller

World War I Veterans
James W. Cale • Herman W. Dillow • A. Gay Falkenstine • Russell C. Groves, Sr. • H. See Seal • Cloyd S. Smith • Ernest L. Stanton

World War II Veterans
Carlus C. Christopher • Gay J. Falkenstine • James C. Falkenstine • Karol M. Falkenstine • William E. Gellatin • Alvin K. Graham • Junior R. Groves • F. Ralph Liston • H. Glenn Liston • Bruce G. Moran • Ralph M. Nester • Alton D. Rodeheaver • Joseph E. Rudinsky • Benjamin F. Seese • Arthur P. Teets • Marvin E. tinnell, Jr. John R. White • Orman C. Wolfe

W. William Harned (Korea) • Elsworth V. Grimes • Clyde C. Cale, Sr. • Loyd T. Miller • Darwin E. Falkenstine • Benjamin F. Bennett, Jr. • Guy E. Graham • Ivon D. Miller • Arlen M. McClure • Edward R. Gibson • Frances L. Falkenstine • James G. Kelly • Paul L. Falkenstine • Willis Gene Groves

Junior J. Liston

Korean War Veterans
Richard M. Miller • Samuel A. Shaver • Benjamin P. Sisler • Richard E. Tinnell • Edward J. Rudinsky • Clifford G. Bumgardner • Arthur H. Wright • Willard A. Groves • P. Ronald Smith

• Larry D. Sidebottom

Robert L. Rexroad • E. Neil Rush

Vietnam War Veterans And Others
James T. Brammer • Benjamin M. Wolfe • Johnny. W. Stark, Sr. • Everett L. Miller • John C. Ramsay, Jr. • James E. Meesnger, Jr. • Richard W. Drake • Maurice A. LaCasse • Ian Carroll McDougal • Loye A. Graham

Erected 2000 by Sugar Valley Cemetery Association.

View looking to the southwest.