Arnold in Jefferson County, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

In Honor of Those Who Made the Ultimatine Sacrifice

By Thomas Smith, May 8, 2021
Inscription.  US Army, U.S. Navy, U.S. Marines, U.S. Army, Air force, U.S. Air Force, United States Cost Guard, United States Merchant Marine. John Becker, Charles Meyer, Gustave Becker, Melvin Herrell, Walter Habererger, Louis Crosby, Harrison Clifton, Robert Killabrew, Herbert Stoneking, Albert Badger, Gary Bullerdick, Jerry Carter, Oscar Becker, Patrick Hadley, Nathaniel Malin, Clifford Melton Michael Patton. Least We Forget. Side 2-- V.F.W. Post 2593. Memorial Stone Donated by Men's Auxiliary, Design By Terry Dankel, Memorial by Dave Princivalli Dedicated may 25, 2009

Erected by V.F. W post 2593 Men's Auxiliary.