Wauseon in Fulton County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Fulton County War Memorial

By TeamOHE, April 20, 2020
1. Fulton County War Memorial
Inscription.
"A reminder of the courage devotion and sacrifice of our lost loved ones who fought for the freedom we enjoy today"

World War I
John Dale • Ray Mastin • Moses Rupp • James Hurd • Homer Hine • Geo. W. Hall • H. Gardiner • Clyde Keller • Leo E. Flory • Fred Siefert • Ross Graham • Russell Dunn • Walter Skeels • Walter Sharpe • Clifford Gibbs • George Hoover • Odell Stratton • Earl Caulkins • Clifton Curtis • Lloyd Nofziger • John Lenahan • Walter Howard • August Becker • Ignatius Camp • Harvey Brehm • Albert Schwyn • William Bixler • Sheldon Skeels • Frank A. Wright • Vern Dickerson • Fred H. Kluepfel • William Durant • A. D. Richardson • John Dehavens • Alfonzo Pearney • Arthur E. Knicht • Elmer A. Michael • Charles C. Agsten • Edward Lane Cook • William P. Eckhert • Clayton O. Nuehrer • Ralph McLaughlin • Clarence E. Lauber • Herbert C. Murbach • McKinley Robinson • Henry Steinbrecher • Albert H. Weckesser • Lawrence D. Ellinwood • William Clifford Elton

World War II
Oscar Turi • Kirk Borton • Harmon

2. Fulton County War Memorial
Hess • Olen Vincent • Floyd J. Roth • John R. Nash • Ray W. Bailey • Hal Brink • Roger C. Cook • Carl Bryan Jr. • Robert L. Wolf • John R. Curtis • Vaclav Suchy • Wayne B. Hann • Miller C. Green • Corwin Porter • Arthur R. Stull • Virgil W. Jones • Kenneth Brink • Victor M. Force • Ralph W. Cordy • Cleo P. Buehrer • John F. Rhoads • Harley D. Mohr • Luther L. Walter • James W. Kahle • William A. Hall • Edgar H. Gerken • Theodore C. Cox • James W. Bryan • Eugene D. Blake • Clarence Bixler • Archie E. Eicher • Robert E. George • Charles F. Kline • Wilber E. Hoslar • Robert E. Griffin • Herbert D. Koder • Roger McQuillin • Russell C. Seiler • Leo Jean Pilliod • Keith A. Sebring • Willard Thourot • William F. Green • Richard E. Kahle • Robert L. Mahler • Orland A. Mixter • William F. Stein • Virgil L. Thomas • Thomas V. Polite • Howard E. Young • Charles H. Weber • Warren E. Walter • Albert J. Barnaby • Richard G. Carver • Charles R. Dimke • Kenneth M. Wiley • William Turnbull • Edward W. Zeigler • Robert W. Lovejoy • Donald R. Ziegler • Robert A. Fletcher • Paul W. Valentine • Robert P. Wagoner • Emerson D. Short • Vernon L. Smalley • Robert L. McGurer • Robert Owen Buntz • David W. Schondel • William O. Cox, Jr. • Delbert H. Fortney • William R.
3. Fulton County War Memorial
Gamber • William J. Lashuay • Randall R. Schamp • Sterling D. Shaffer • Wayne E. Williams • Robert S. Williams • Walter J. Johnston • Harold S. Davidson • Kenneth Goldsmith • Harry J. Sickmiller • Donald W. Thrasher • Melvin C. Schroeder • Robert D. McQuillin • Thomas J. Langford • Darrel Wayne Borton • Robert L. Burkholder • Donald L. Turpening • James August Finfera • Robert A. Chamberlin • Raymond Dzierzawski • Vernard R. D. Downing • Franklin H. Humphrey • Theodore W. Dimke. Jr. • Raymond L. Schondel • Leroy Wilbur Wyse, Jr. • Robert Raymond Harms • Paul Sherman Banister • Joseph John Silhavy, Jr. • Robert J. Brehm

Korea
Lloyd Case • Robert Harsh • David L. Beltz • C. E. Gene Roth • Charles H. Miller • Leslie L. Garrow • Louis T. Malone • Albert P. Mattin • Daniel J. Keister • Marvin R. Corkle • William Woodring • Richard G. Girdham

Vietnam
John C. Agee • Bruce O'Leary • Thomas Allen • Roy Lee Wilson • Robert D. Davis • Jack Lee Hinkle • Robert Z. Drosky • Donald Bernath • Richard M. Vasko • Paul A. Demaline • Roger Dale Ruoff • Thomas E. Novak • Terry Lynn Meyer • Jerry Dean Kuney • Jerry Wayne Bryan • Robert Daryl Gallup • Robert Joseph Fuller • James L. Burkholder • David K. Aeschliman • Michael K. Thompson • John William

By TeamOHE, April 20, 2018
4. Fulton County War Memorial
Brushaber

Appreciation to the medical corps. Without their knowledge and commitment, more lives would have been lost.

Erected 1992 by Defiance Memorials Inc., Defiance Ohio; dedicated by General Wm. C. Westmoreland.

5. Fulton County War Memorial