Near Eyvindarholar in Skógar, Southern Region, Iceland

Seljavallalaug Swimming Pool

Umferđ hunda í lauginni eđa búningsklefum er bönnuđ.
ÖLL MEĐFERĐ ÁFENGIS VIĐ EĐA Í LAUGINNI ER STRANGLEGA BÖNNUĐ
Ath: Öll umferđ um svćđiđ er alfariđ á ábyrgđ viđkomandi.

(English translation:)
Property of Ungmennafélag EYFELLINGS. Built in the spring of 1923. The main promoter of the construction of the pool and the establishment of Ungmennafélag Eyfelling was Björn J Andrésson. The pool is one of the oldest standing swimming pool in the country. The first thing that was taught in the 25 meter pool was compulsory swimming and it was for years the longest pool of the country. Please walk around the area slowly and do not leave any trash. Dogs are
The marker is located on the right side of the building
not allowed in the pool or changing rooms. Drinking of alcohol at or in the pool is strictly prohibited. Note: All activities in the area is the sole responsibility of the individual.