Kemptville in Leeds and Grenville United Counties, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

North Grenville Rotary Millennium Park

On the clock
Inscription.

Established in 2000, the North Grenville Rotary Millennium Park is a collaborative effort of the Rotary Club of Kemptville & District and the Township of North Grenville. This municipal property has become a true community asset thanks to many individuals, families, service clubs, fraternal organizations and businesses that volunteered time and/or made donations.

[List of Donors not transcribed]

Erected 2000 by Rotary Club of Kemptville & District, Township of North Grenville, and Concerned Citizens and Organizations.

1. North Grenville Residents Pour Heart into Rotary Park (North Grenville Times, 2020). (Submitted on September 6, 2021, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
2. Kemptville Millennium Park and Town Clock. (Submitted on September 6, 2021, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)