Kemptville in Leeds and Grenville United Counties, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

Resilience of North Grenville and its Residents

Inscription.

The year 2020 will forever be known for COVID-19 and its devastating effects on small businesses. This chair is symbolic of the perseverance and resilience of North Grenville and its residents, whose unity demonstrated that we are stronger together.

L'année 2020 sera à jamais connue pour le Covid-19 et son effet dévastateur sur les petites entreprises. Cette chaise symbolise la persévérance et la résilience de North Grenville et de ses résidents. Dont l'unité a démontré que nous sommes plus forts ensemble.

Erected 2021 by Township of North Grenville and The Best Adirondack Chair Company.

In North Grenville Rotary Millennium Park