Jet in Alfalfa County, Oklahoma — The American South (West South Central)

Memorial for the Veterans of the United States Armed Forces

Vernon L. Castle
David E. Scholes
Keith Wilson
George A. Kerr 1961

Ackley, Charlie • Ackley, Eddie Max • Ackley, Roy E. • Burnham, Robert • Campbell, Dean R. • Campbell, J. W. • Allen, Milton D. • Anderson, Earnest A. • Campbell, Paul C. • Campbell, James R. • Campbell, William D. Jr. • Carson, Billy E. • Anthis, Floyd • Arganbright, James R. • Babcock, Cornelius S. • Carson, Dewey • Babcock, Roscoe • Babcock, William R. • Bagshaw, Lendoll J. • Case, Harold W. • Carson, Elmon • Carter, Lloyd L. • Case, Ronald R. • Case, Vernon C. • Castle, Charles D. • Castle, Elmo M. • Caywood, Earl E. • Caywood, Jimmie R. • Cheap, Leland L. • Clark. Donald G. • Clark, Lloyd M. • Baker, James C. • Belt, Guy W. • Benedict, F.J. • Benedict, Rex • Benedict, Vern R. • Berry, Velma • Berry, Vencil • Black, Floyd
• Blackledge, Chester • Blackledge, Delmar D. • Clawson, Olin F. • Blackledge, Harold Ray • Blackledge, Keith H. • Cofield, Leaton C. • Collins, Chester A. • Blackledge, William • Combs, Freddie • Boston, Robert • Boston, William J. • Bradley, James E. • Corbet, Harold • Corbet, Harry Jr • Corbet, Robert • Cher, Dunight S. • Covey, Keith D. • Crossette, Gene R. • Curry, Lee Roy A. • Curry, Robert • Dale, Bob R. • Dale, Dickie L • Dale, Kim D. • Dale, Larry B. • Dale, Deal J. • Darbro, Martin • Davis, Johnnie L. • Davis, T. L. • Defever, Alexander W. • Delamarter, Floyd L. • DeVore, A. D. • Devore, Frank H. • DeVore, Harlan A. • DeVore, Ray • Diller, George A. • Dillon, Ernest H. • Dillon, Jerry B. • Dobson, Arthur • Dodd, Everet J. • Dubois, William O. • Dunavant, Billy L. • Dunavant, Dale H. • Dunavant, Howard J. • Dunavant, John A. • Dunavant, John R. • Dunavant, Lee R. • Duncan, John C. • Dunn, Charles P. • Dunn, Toby • Dunsworth, Bill • Dunsworth, Eddie E. • Dunsworth, Ivan • Dunsworth, Larry • Eash, Orvan M. • Eash, Perry J. • Eichinger, Herbert H. • Ellis, Hank • Ellis, Thurman • Farabee, Melvin R. • Fields, Earnest H. • Fischer, Curtis O. • Fischer, Glen C. • Ford, Melvin L. • Garber, Earl D. • Gates, Lyman • Geitgey, John P. • George, Leland E. • George, Willard E. • George, William J. • Giles, Virgil R. • Giles, Walter S. • Gray, Clark Dean • Green, Clinton R. • Green,
Frank A. • Green, John L • Gregg, John A. • Ha, Deck • Hamilton, Henry • Harned, Pomeroy • Harris, Eugene R. • Harris, George A. • Hartman, Neal • Hayes, Carl N. • Hayes, Howard J • Hayes, Robert L. • Henderson, Willard N. • Heningman, Bob J. • Heningman, James M. • Highfill, Billy • Hill, Max L. • Holiday, Daniel • Hopkins, Billy L. • Hopkins, Bruce A. • Hopkins, Donald C. • Hopkins, Grant • Hopkins, Larry • Hopkins, Oliver W. • Hopkins, Oral M. • Hopkins, Warner • Hopkins, William • Howard, Cecil C. • Hubbard, George R. • Huff, William D. • Huffman, Edwin C. • Humpheys, Woodrow W. • Humphrey, Alfred • Humphrey, Delmar • Humphrey, Wilmer • Humphreys, George E. • Hutcheson, Charles • Hutcheson, Vernald D. • Hutson, Paul • Hye, Charles W. • Hye, Harry F. • Inerson, Norman D. • Jakway, Lester R. • James, Jack • Jenlink, Lloyd D. • Jett, Everett D. • Jett, James Proctor • Jett, Jim • Jett, John D. Jr. • Jett, John D. Sr. • Jett, Leonard C. • Jobes, Dick • Jobes, Raleigh A. • Johnson, Eldee E. • Johnson, Jackie D. • Johnson, Loris D. • Johnson, Wesley • Jones, George R. • Jordan, George S. • Jordan, James J. • Kenney, Raymond F. • Kerr, George • Kerr, J. D. • Kerr, John D. • Kerr, William E. • Kolesar, Jen • Kolesar, Jim • Kolesar, Joe • Kolesar, John • Koons, Leon H. • Lagrow, Jerry • Lambert, Steve • Larsen, Tomm • Laudenback, Andrew • Lawyer, George W. • Leonard, Billy E. • Logsdon,
John W. • Long, Clyde B. • Luginbill, Billy F. • Luginbill, Lennis O.• Luginbill, Leonard R. • Mahnken, Bobby R. • Mahnken, Clarence M. • Mahnken, Lloyd L. • Mahnken, Lloyd L. III • Mahnken, Lloyd L. Jr. • Manning, Ronald D. • Mccormick, Cyrus • Mccormick, Estes H. • McDaniel, Dale • McDaniel, Donnie B. • McDaniel, Lile • McDaniel Orville M. • McDaniel, Victor • McDowell, Donald R. • McEachern, J.W. Jr. • McEachern, Robert • Metcalf, Dale • Metcalf, Dale D. • Metcalf, Donald E. • Metcalf, Dwayne • Metcalf, Ivan R. • Metcalf, Mabel • Metcalf, Robert • Miller, Harold F. • Morris, Walter L. • Myrick, George E. • Myrick, Leroy J. • Needles, Clarence H. • Needles, John C. • Neuin, Kirkpatrick H. • Nevin, William S. • Nolin, James R. • Oakley, Keith E. • Page, Arthur W. • Page, Bradford • Page, Earnest S. • Page, Elgin R. • Page, Ivan • Payne, Glen E. • Peden, William A. • Pfalser, Gerald • Pierce, James J. • Pinegar, Elmer F. • Pittman, Edgar E. • Pittman, J.D. • Platt, Earl A. • Platt, Robert C. • Platt, Wilber B. • Potter, Earl L. • Potter, Floyd R. • Potter, Jimmie D. • Potter, William E. • Putney, Fred • Ralstin, Dennis R. • Ralstin, Warren • Randolph, Dessau • Randolph, Robert L • Ray, On • Richard, James • Ricketts, James K. • Ricketts, Orrie D. • Ridgway, Leo D. • Roach, Raymond L. • Robbins, Ephram E. Jr. • Rogers, Donald L. • Rogers, Jim • Russel, James H. • Russel, Oscar
4. Air Forces Jet at the Memorial
• Sands, George B. • Sands, Larry W. • Sands, Richard B. • Sands, Robert L. • Sartin, Lafayette C. • Schnitzer, Arthur • Schnitzer, Harry C. • Scholes, Billy Joe • Searcy, Lloyd • Searcy, Ray B. • Sears, Jess O. • Shaklee, Harold D. • Shaklee, Jerry R. • Shaklee, Merwyn J • Shaklee, Mike • Shepherd. Richard E. • Shreve, Claude W. • Simmons, Delbert D. • Sloan, Samuel W. • Smith, Forrest L. • Smith, Glen E. • Smith, Howard J. • Smith, Jesse J. • Smith, Leonard R. • Smith, Lewis • Spina, Charles H. • Stanley, Earnest G. • Stanley, Jerry L. • Stanley, Ralph G. • Stanley, William H. Jr. • Steffen, Wilma • Steffen, Lawrence • Steffen, Leland • Steffen, Phillip F. • Stepp, Claude • Storbs, Gene • Storbs, Leon • Stoabs, Wendell • Stover, Ralph Lee • Summers, James L. • Tarr, Bill • Tarr, Harve O. • Tarr, Jack • Tarr, Jerry • Tarr, Jess C. • Thomas, Billy R. • Thomas, John L. • Thompson, John A. • Thornburgh, Ivan W. • Thornburgh, Patrick I. • Tucker, Eddie B. • Tucker, Eugene • Tucker, Val D. Jr. • Tucker, Vertice E. • Tucker, Walter G. II • Vanosdol, Alvin G. • Vanosdol, James E. • Vanosdol, Jess W. • Vanosdol, William R. • Vawter, Ray • Vickers. Ben F. • Vickers, Frank R. Jr. • Vickers, James C. • Walderich, Raymond L. • Wayman, Leroy • Wells, David Jr. • Wells, Jerry D. • Wells, Marvin J. • Wells, Michael • Wells, Sherwood • Wells, Virgil L. • Whetzel, Frank A. • Whetzel, John E.
• White, Harold • Wilcox, John A. • Wilcox, Robert N. • Wilcox, Sherman R. • Wilcox, Theodore • Williams, Don O. • Williams, Harry P. • Williams, Russel W. • Williamson, Albert V. • Wilson, Jimmy L. • Wilson, Merle E. • Wilson, Vernon R. • Woods, John W. • Worman, Warren Jr. • Yoder, Adrian • Yoder, Billy M. • Yoder, Jerry • Yoder, Max E. • Yoder, Rex A. • Zanders, Charles D. • Zimmerman, Floyd D. • Ames, Lester • Archer, Buddy L • Barnes, Harvey • Bier, Brandon • Blackledge, Roscoe • Blackledge, Mark • Boatman, Ray • Bowling, Marion • Bratcher, Rex • Buller, Charles • Canaan, Orville • Castle, Ricky • Canett, Ursel • Cokeley, Donald • Collier, Edgar V. • Dobson, Melvin M. • Edwards, Donald • Finch, Ursel • Gaff, Bill • Gaff, Dusty • George, Leonard • Gray, J.N. • Green, Ralph D. • Hannas, Alex • Hardy, Neal • Hopkins, W.J. • Hubbard, Frank • Hughey, Dale A. • Johnson, Benton C. • Johnson, Harry P. • Jones, Robert • Koons, Berry D. • Lambert, Jimmie L. • Lord J.C. • Manning, Dean P. • Manning, Jerry • Meachum, Ed • Mead, Tom • Miller, Harold • Overstreet, Robert • Overstreet, Willard • Page, Jim • Parker, Warren • Potter, Charles • Reinke, Karl • Rhodes, Calvin • Rogers, Elmer • Rogers, Henry • Scholes, Joseph D. • Shaklee, Harold O. • Shaklee, Ricky • Smith, Floyd • Strait, Harlan • Tarrant, Lawrence • Venn, Billy • Venn, Leroy • Venn, Wendel • Williamson, James • Wilson, Max • Yost, Bobby J. • Bean, William C. • Marshall, Barbara A. • Marshall, Kenneth D. • Summers, Duane • Summers, Walter • O'Dell, Raymond

Erected 1961 by City of Jet, Lions Club of Jet and USAF.