Gonzales in Gonzales County, Texas — The American South (West South Central)

Gonzales Masonic Cemetery Veterans Memorial

Be Not Forgotten
"Come and Take It"

Smith, William D.

Texas Revolution 1836
Davis, Jesse Kancheloe • Dickinson, Edward • Mason, Charles • Matthews, William A. • Mitchell, Eli • Polk, Thomas, MD • Turner, Amasa • Tinsley, John Turner, MD

Civil War 1861 - 1865
Abernethy, Roberts B. • Allis, Melvin H. • Ashby, Travis Hill • Atkinson, Robert A. • Bass, Alonzo T. • Botts, Benjamin B. • Branch, A. G. • Branch, James L. • Brown, William N. • Bugbee, George G. • Cavett, M. B. • Clark, Augustus W. • Clark, William Luke • Conn, John P. • Conway, John S. • Cook, W.D.S. "William" • Cook, J. S. • Dewitt, Green, Sr. • Dickinson, Edward, Jr. • Dudley, Elijah • Gibson, J. L. • Harwood, Thomas M. • Houston, John N. • Jones, Reding • Jones, Hartwell King • Jones, John C., MD • Kendall, W. A. • Kent, J. H., Sr. • Key, J. G. C. • Lea, Pryor • Lewis, Everett • McKean, A. J. • Miller, James F. • Mitchell, Otho Q. • Nicholson, Richard F. • Ollre, John, Sr. • Parker, H. S. • Planck, Lewis H. • Pollard, W. R. • Pullin, R. C. • Qualls, Henry, L. • Reaves, Charles King • Reese, Frederick • Richard, Francis • Roberts, Joseph David • Sedberry. D.
• Sedberry M. J. • Smith R. L., MD • Stell, Jeptha • Stevens, William R. • Stevenson, T. E. • Thorn, William B. • Trammell, J. J. • Walker, E. R. • Wells, James Bailey • White, Thomas J. • Wood, Harriss Kimball • Wood, F. F. • Wright, J. B. • Gilmore, John Dugan

Spanish American War 1898
Mohrmann, William. • Sayers, J. D., Jr.

World War I 1917 - 1918
Atkinson, Roger, Md • Black, Orlando B. • Boothe, Fred • Boothe, Ross • Bradley, Gilmer E. "Jake" • Bright, Clyde Bailey • Burchard, Sam Houston • Campbell, Charles M., Rev. • Collins, James Rufus • Dawe, W.T. MD • Deschner, Henry • Dreyer, Edward Henry • Glass, Bryan • Howard, Wesley Houston • Kennard, Hartwell Jones • Kronig, Louis Hurd • Lauraine, Loye J., Sr. Dvm • Lyles, Lawernce L. • Magill, Aubry V., Sr. • Mang, Charles F. • Mccullough, Conrad • Nie, Raphael H. • Randle, Vance King, Sr. • Smith, Joseph Columbus • Spacek, Frank J. • Tate, John Samuel, Sr. • Walker, Robert Hamiltom • Walker, R.H., Jr.

World War II 1941-1945
Andrews, Elvis Eugene • Boehm, Frank Joseph • Boothe, John Wesley • Bouldin, Collis P., Jr. • Boysen, Verlon • Bright, Charley Wells • Bryant, Walter J., Jr. • Bush, Leon W. • Clark, Earl R. • Cobb, Howell E. • Collins, James Rufus, Jr • Cox, Walter Morris • Craft, William A. • Crozier, Walter Vernon • Davis, Joe Emmett • Dawe, Joseph Thomas •
2. The Gonzales Masonic Cemetery Veterans Memorial
Deschner, Henry William • Dozier, Marcellus C. "Tex" • Dreyer, Roger M. • Dubose, Whit Moore • Dubose, John William • Ervin, Samuel E. • Farquhar, Stephen M. • Griffin, Q. M. "Barney", Jr. • Hamon, Knox Lea • Harless, Robert W. • Hilscher, Emil • Holmes, George Vernon • Holmes, Robert C. "Bob" • Howell, David Ray • Jackson, Berthold Z. • Jowers, Joseph D. • Karlos, Thermon L. • Kennard, William Blake • Knight, William Richard • Kridler, Lawrence O. • Kennard, Hartwell J., Jr. • Lawrence, Berkley L. • Lauraine, Eugene, M. DDS • Lauraine, Loye J., Jr. • Logan, Jesse C. "Jiggs" • Lowe, Clyde Woodford, Jr. • Mang, Charles Gerald • Mang, Jack Weldon • Mccaskill, Joseph M. • Howard, Donald K. • Schwab, Edward Pershing • Ramsey, Norman D. • Menking, Elliot L. • Mccullough, Conrad Earl • Miller, Lewis Robinson • Miller, Robert Lamar • Mohrmann, John Marvin • Mohrmann, Leonard E. • O'neal, Ansel • Peck, Ben N., Jr. • Penrod, Boyce. Jr. • Pierpont, Hoy Fred • Poe, Clifton F., Jr. • Pounds, Herbert E., Sr. • Ramsay, Hugh Lewis • Randle, Vance King, Jr., • Reaves, Malcolm C. • Reeves, Leon Arbin • Ruddock, Robert H., Sr. • Russ, Alvie R. • Scheske, Fred Jr. • Shelton, John Taber, Sr. • Shuler, Oran D. • Smith, Emmett M., MD • Smith, Clifford M. • Smith, Harold Alton • Spacek, Calvin Earl • Tinsley, Will Houston, MD • Tolbert, Arthur P. • Vollentine, Henry H., Sr. • Willeford, George • Wilson,
3. The view of the Gonzales Masonic Cemetery Veterans Memorial from the entrance to the cemetery
Thomas W. • Wood, W. P. Pete". Jr. • Brautigam, Harold Jacob • Perkins, Denver E. • Patteson, Eldridge W. • Pettus, Warren • Griggs, Herman

Korean War 1950 - 1953
Bowen, Louis Marion • Burditt, Dannie E. • Christian, Henry David • Hunter, Drew B. • Allen, Bobby R. • Selman J. D., Jr. "Bunkie" • Sherry, Ray Leon • Walthall, Dile Ray, Rev. • White, George O., Sr. • Deschner, Arlye W.

Vietnam War 1960-1975
Combs, Gary A. • Haile, Glen Earl • Derounian, Steven Blake • Howard, Michael F. • Drinkhouse, John Watts • Miles, Billy Ray • Erwin, Robert E.

Desert Storm

Reserve
Finch, Jack L. • Gibson, Ernest T. ET • Kick, Morris • Sachtleben, Glen A. • Shuler, John J., Jr. • Wood, Carl Ray

Peace Time
Dawe, Thomas S. • Lauraine, Robert Loye • Lawley, J.E. • Manning, William B. • Miles, Richard L.,Jr.

Enduring Freedom

Erected by Gonzales Masonic Lodge.