Corona in Queens in Queens County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

New York Worlds Fair

— New Amsterdam Entrance —

Heads of State
who visited the

Herbert C. Hoover, USA • Franklin D. Roosevelt, USA • George VI, Great Britain • Anastasio Somoza, Nicaragua

1964 - 1965
Herbert C. Hoover, USA • Harry S. Truman, USA • Dwight D. Eisenhower, USA • John F. Kennedy, USA • Lyndon B. Johnson, USA • Carlos Julio Arosemena, Equador • Romulo Bentacourt, Venezuela • Hussein I, Jordan • Diosdado Macapagal, Philippines • Adolfo Lopez Mateos, Mexico • Mwambutsa IV, Burundi • Palden Thondup Namgyal, Sikkim • Sylvanus Olympio, Togo • Francisco J. Orlich, Costa Rica • Mohammed Reza Shah Pahlavi, Iran • Chung Hee Park, South Korea • Pope Paul VI, Vatican City • Sukarno, Indonesia • Philibert Tsiranana, Malagasy • Eamon de Valera, Eire

More about this marker. "Ecuador" is misspelled on the marker as "Equador".