Massena in St. Lawrence County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Leo Lashomb Field at Springs Park

Inscription.
Leo was Massena Little League's biggest Fan. He umpired countless Little League games and invested many hours maintaining and caring for Springs Park field. Leo also dedicated many hours to being the president of Massena Little League. In the spring of 1989 Leo was asked to umpire the Little League World Series in Williamsport, PA. On July 9, 1993 the Springs Park field was dedicated in Leo's name for his life long love and support of Massena Little League. Leo was a staple of the community and will live on in the hearts of all of us, especially the Massena Little League. Always loved, and never forgotten.

2. Leo Lashomb Field at Springs Park Sign
3. Leo Lashomb Field at Springs Park