Douglas in Worcester County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Douglas Civil War Monument

1. Douglas Civil War Monument
In Memory of the Men of Douglas
Who Enlisted in the Civil War.
( west side )
Samuel Sibley · Lebright Brown · John B. Johnson · John Richards · Thomas Take · Thomas Wolf · John Shriver · Horace Belding · Lorin B. Chase · Philip Gannon · J. Francis W. Thompson · Edwin F. Andrews · Rufus Belden · Kennedy Bronock · Franklin Bullard · Benjamin J. Elliott · Harlan Fairbanks · Sylvester Oakes · Nathaniel Putnam · Adoniram J. Rawson · Harvey Sibley · Thomas Snow, Jr. · Thomas A. Southwick · Jerome Prince · Alexander Thompson · Alfred H. Marsh · John Blake · Joseph Albee · Orrin J. Aldrich · John Allen · William DeForest Balcome · Luther White · George Nicholas · James Manahan · Benjamin Bartlett · James O. Bartlett · Nathan S. Bartlett · Elbridge Buxton · Glory Busch · Orlando Carpenter · Samuel A. Cragin · Joshua Dubuque · Cornelius Emmons · George A. Gleason · Stephen Hall · George Hall · Samuel Hall · John Hall · Renssalaer G. Hamilton · Benajah Hodge · Allen R. Hough · Henry C. Lampson · George Leach · Joseph Lemay · Jeremiah E. Luther · Thomas Magee · Timothy Megary · Aaron Metcalf

( south side )
Marshall Purinton · Nathaniel Putnam · Lambert B. Simmons · Hiram Staples · Amos Steere · Francis A. Stockwell · Joseph Teabault · Charles C. Wall · William Wood · Dr.
Franklin Hunt · William Mayer · Lewis Satro · Thomas J. Calden · Enoch Converse · Noah H. Jones · Edward L. Thayer · Bennett W. Thomas · John Perry · James Ward · Daniel A. Burton · Patrick Callahan · Leonard A. Chapman · Elias H. Freeman · Matthew Hudson · William Mowry · Leander Andrews · Nelson Angell · Joseph T. Arnold · Charles T. Balcome · Elmer H. Balcome · Wellington Balcome · Solomon V.R. Barnes · Lemuel C. Belding · John Bird · Philetus Buffum · John Collar · John Donaldson · George E. Dunn · John N. Gaskell · Gilbert Gillson · Leonard G. Higgins · Moses W. Hollis · Joseph Hough · Josiah Hough Jr. · Loren M. Howell · William Hunt · George F. Hutchins · William N. Jones · Oscar Keith · Benjamin Knapp · Alphonso Luther · Francis A. Maynard · William Reynolds · Anthony Defo · Charles Barton · Charles W. Moore · Francis L. Moore · Naham Morse · Ezekiel Packard · Peter Roberts

( east side )
Albert A. Greene · Munroe W. Ide · M. Leach · James Lee · George Packard · Charles Phillips · Mark Mitchell · Daniel Mix · Perley Germe · William Oakes · Charles H. Legg · M.M. Luther · Lewis T. Moore · William Lyon · Alfred P. Palmer · George Snow · Leander Thompson · Albert J. Watkins · Ira Wakefield · Thomas J. Wood · Charles A. Andrews · Henry C. Fitts · Daniel E. Gould · Eugene H. Gould · Nelson Jepherson · Myron Simpson · Bennett W. Thomas · Hezekiah Knight
2. Douglas Civil War Monument
( west side )
· Peter Balcome · Cyrus Jepherson · George Jepherson · James Jepherson · Newell J. Lee · Martin H. Schollay · Walter Ward · Myron Starrett · Francis S. Phillips · Napoleon Ritchie · John Norton · Thomas L. Bovey · George Ballou · Addison Hawkey · Henry E. Hawkey · Charles S. Holmes · Michael Martin · John T. Shaw · Horace L. Tilton · Elliot Travis · Edgar P. Barton · James Wilson · Charles H. Beers · Oscar L. Brown · August Chrome · Edmund Coggshall · John Goodnow · Dennis M. Hennessey · William F. Krantz · Nathaniel Palmer · James Tubbs · David H. Selgham

( north side )
Charles F. Russell · Jeremiah F. Russell · Alfred Snow · Ira Southwick · Willis W. Sherman · Simeon H. Staples · Lucius M. Thayer · Elijah Thompson · David L. Thomas · Chandler Titus · Hiram Ward · Charles Whitney · Lucius S. Whipple · Wilbour A. Wilcox · William H. Wilcox · James Woodard · Dorris B. Young · David B. Curtis · Henry Glover · John Putnam · Charles Briggs · George M. Church · Abner A. Lealand · Lewis Mountain · George A. Stone · John D. Darling · Noah M. Knight · William N. Sprague · John Kelly · Thomas Stratton · Herbert R. Bragg · William Brown · James Clark · John McGrath · Stephen Martyr · Alexander Miken · Andrew Peter · Joseph Bygoine · Charles Bouer · Thomas Fitzgerald · William L. Church · John Hartwell · Miletus Luther · James Clarke · John Manning · Joseph Quinn
3. Douglas Civil War Monument
( south side )
· Thomas W. Nelson · Byron Richardson · Osborn Richardson · George R. Buffum · Charles W. Stearns · Sabine Angell · Windsor Ballou · William W. Caswell · Simeon Smith · Elisha E. Thompson · George Aldrich · Simeon A. Brown · Sylvester Chase · Chas. E. Gould · Maddison Sanborn

4. Douglas Civil War Monument
( east side )