Dundas in Hamilton, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

Dundas Cenotaph

grateful memory of our brave boys who
gave their lives for freedom in the
Great War of 1914-18, and for the Empire
in the South African War of 1900-1

Major C. C. Gwyn • Capt J. K. Bertram • Lieut. A. S. Bertram • Lieut. A. D. Brink • Lieut. Lloyd Elsley • Lieut. John Harper • Lieut. R. M. Knowles • Lieut. J. G. Laing • Lieut. G. W. Suter • Sgt. Maj. Hugh Gillespie • Sgt. R. J. Wainwright • Sgt F. W. Webber • Sgt. R. M. Sterling • Corp. J. R. Binkley • Corp. W. H. Gaines • Corp. B. C. Kay • Corp. Ernest McNally • Corp. William Stewart • L/Corp. Melvin Griffen • L/Corp.C. V. Warry • Pte. E. H. Ball • Pte. John Blundell • Pte. E. V. Clark • Pte. H. R. Groft • Pte. A. J. Groves • Sig. F. W. Hull • Pte. D. L. Hodge • Pte. A. G. Harrison • Pte. G. W. Jones • Pte. J. B. Holmes

Pte. Newton King • Spr. A. M. Lawson, M. M. • Pte. E. I. Lunn • Pte. T. I. Lancaster • Pte. C. A. Morrison • Pte. A. L. Martin • Pte. J. H. Patterson • Pte. A. T. Proudfoot • Pte. G. M. Pirie • Pte. Q. E. Revell • Pte. T. B. Rayner • Pte. C. A. Simpson • Pte. J. R. Woodward • Sig. Ross Winegarden • Pte. F. O. Wright • Pte. Joseph Wylie • Pte. David Cullen • Pte. William Cullen • Pte. R. M. Cherry • Pte. B.
G. Davidson • Pte. A. J. Doidge • Pte. A. R. Eagles • Pte. J. F. Fahey • Pte. A. C. Gibbs • Pte. H. V. Wyatt • Pte. G. B. Couldrey • Pte. Arthur Couillard • Pte. B. M. Dunn • Pte. Hubert Dulmage • Pte. C. E. Emery • Pte. Alex Ferguson

South African War 1900-1
Pte. John Rasberry, “C” Company First Contingent