Fredericksburg in Gillespie County, Texas — The American South (West South Central)

Duty Calls Four Dennis' Boys In World War II

POIC

William Dennis
US Navy
SIC

World War II was a time of solidarity. A Time when Americans had a love of country, a love of neighborhood and wanted to do everything to protect our country, our neighborhood and our way of life. The Dennis Family was a prime example of this pride and sense of duty as they signed up one by one to defend all they knew - even if it took them to areas they had never even heard of and deep into the unknown. They earned the badge of honor and the title of "Greatest Generation." These four men truly deserve the designation of hero!

American Flag ~ Long May It Wave

Dedicated with Love by Diane Gold, daughter of Thomas Dennis, and Jerald Gold.