Rutland in Worcester County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Rutland Civil War Monument

Goldsboro
Newbern
Vicksburg

( south face )
Lyman A. Baker   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Charles R. Bartlett   Co. B. 51 Regt. · George F. Bartlett   Co. D. 25 Regt. · William E. Briant   Co. H. 25 Regt. · Roswell Bemis   10 Bat. · Herman N. Bemis   10 Bat. · Jonathan E. Childs   10 Bat. · Chauncy P. Demond   Co. K. 25 Regt. · Perrien Dean   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Martin B. Dean   Co. G. 2 H.A. · Fred Emery   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Alvin B. Fisher   10 Bat. · George P. Flagg   Co. D. 20 Regt. · Edson Fairbanks   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Edwin J. Forbush   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Albert C. Foster   Co. A. 57 Regt. · George W. Foster   Co. A. 57 Regt. · Samuel C. Green   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Joseph Gibbs   Co. B. 51 Regt.

( west face )
Edson H. Howe   Co. K. 36 Regt. · Edwin H. Holmes   Co. A. 51 Regt. · Edwin Howe   Co. H. 30 Regt. · Leroy E. Hunt   10 Bat. · Oliver P. Judkins   Co. K. 21 Regt. · Daniel A. Leonard   Co. H. 57 Regt. · Elbridge Lane   Co. H. 13 Regt. · Benjamin L. Leonard   Co. B. 57 Regt. · Charles E. McDonough   Co. K. 36 Regt. · Hiram V. Moulton   Co. I. 25 Regt. · James Martin   Co. B. 51 Regt. · John McCarty   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Menzies R. Moulton   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Hiram B. Oliver   10 Bat.
· Charles E. Parker   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Isaac E. Parker   Co. K. 21 Regt. · Edward F. Preston   1 Bat. · Charles F. Pike   Co. B. 30 Regt. · John F. Rice   Co. B. 51 Regt.

( east face )
Joseph K. Rawson   Co. H. 25 Regt. · Merrill C. Rogers   Co. C. 36 Regt. · James T. Rood   Surgeon 28 Regt. · Frank W. Smith   Co. B. 51 Regt. · David F. Smith   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Alfred A. Sanderson   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Pliney W. Sanderson   Co. B. 51 Regt. · D. Herbert Smith   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Jacob Shaffer   Co. K. 25 Regt. · James D. Smith   10 Bat. · Dana W. Smith   4 H.A. · Franklin R. Smith   Bat. · Simeon D. Taylor   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Sidney C. Thompson   Co. K. 25 Regt. · Cyrus H. Wesson   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Albert Wetherbee   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Charles E. Woodis   10 Bat. · Edmund D. Wetherbee   Co. E. 20 Regt.

( north face )
Not Credited to Rutland
Alonzo C. Armington   8 Vt. Regt. · Henry C. Armington   9 Me. Regt. · Samuel W. Armington   Co. D. 15 Mass. · John W. Adams   Co. I. 34 Regt. · John S. Bartlett   19 Regt. · George P. Browning   Co. P. 1 H.A, · Addison Childs   Co. G. 25 Regt. · Augustus C. Demond   Co. K. 25 Regt. · Walter A. Forbush   Co. E. 53 Regt. · Levi C. Greenleaf   Co. D. 15 Regt. · Lewis W. Gates   Co. F. 42 Regt. · J. Mason Hubbard   Co. B. 51 Regt. · Edward W. Hubbard   Co. F. 42 Regt. · Charles
2. Rutland Civil War Monument
( north face )
H. Leonard   Co. H. 57 Regt. · William H. Preston   Co. C. 1 Cav. · Manson Prescott   Co. E. 21 Regt. · William Prescott   Co. D. 2 Regt. · Brigham Pierce   Co. K. 42 Regt. · Albert Rogers   Co. C. 21 Regt. · Isreal H. Smith   Co. C. 36 Regt. · Sidney M. Smith   Co. H. 19 Regt. · James G. Shannon   2 Lt. 10 C.H.A. · Willard S. Woodis   Co. G. 22 Regt. · George P. Woodis   Co. K. 36 Regt. · Woodburn E. Scott   Co. E. 42 Regt.

3. Rutland Civil War Monument
( south face )