West Brookfield in Worcester County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

West Brookfield Civil, Spanish and World War Memorial

West Brookfield
In Honor of the Civil, Spanish
and World War Veterans
1917   The World War   1919
Hugh A. Allen · John H. Anderson · George H. Anderson · Arthur H. Brigham · Ralph S. Clark · Robert D. Converse · Charles D. Cunningham · Marcus A. Cunningham · Joseph J. Dalton · John H. Donovan · Howard J. Foster · Ernest A. Gratton · Leo J. Gratton · Ellsworth W. Galvin · Paul H. Hazen · Clifford J. Huyck · Clarence E. Hocum · Gordon D. Jaffray · Edward F. King

The Spanish War 1898
Frank H. Stone · William Dassen
( ( north side )
1861   the Civil War   1865
Julius A. Amsden · William L. Adams · Leonard F. Alexander · Joseph P. Adams · George E. Adams · John W. Adams · Elbridge B. Ainsworth · Charles H. Allen · Joseph W. Allen · Milton R. Allen · Waldo S. Allen · Benjamin F. Armitage · George Abbott · Jabez A.Blackmer · Henry E. Bullard · Daniel Buckley · Lyman Bliss · Edwin T. Brown · Carlos P. Buck · Joseph H. Bartlett · Azor W. Barlow · Edwin W. Barlow · Sylvanus T. Barlow · Daniel Boyle · Pliny F. Barr · Horace W. Bush · William H. Barnes · D. Wilson Barlow · Joseph E. Bailey · Samuel F. Beach · Lewis Boria · Rufus E. Blackmer · Albert Barnes · Jabez Blackmer Jr. · Emerson
H. Bullard · L.B. Bliss · Joseph W. Cutler · Ephraim C. Carey · Charles E. Cutler · Lorenzo Chickering · Eli W. Combs · Abijah D. Cutler · William T. Cutler · Edwin M. Crane · Jacob Combs · Daniel H. Chamberlain · Anthony Colburn · Pliny Cooper · James Collins · James Coughlin · Leander T. Chamberlain · Amos Dean · William Daggett · James Dempsey · Emerson Dane · Ralph O. Dupee · Patrick C. Dillon · Joseph Dailey · John Dillon · James Dillon · Hiram Eaton · Orrin Eddy · Andrew H. Emery · Franklin W. Fellows · John E. Farley · John B. Fobes · Lyman W. Gilbert · Martin J. Gilbert · Harvey Gilbert · Hermon J. Gilbert · Barnard R. Gilbert · Alfred W. Gilbert

( south side )
Charles A. Gleason · George A. Hall · John F. Hastings · David W.R. Hinkley · William A. Hitchcock · Adam Howe · George E. Howe · William P. Howe · Amos F. Jackson · James Jess · Isaac N. Jones · Michael Joyce · Charles L. Lamberton · Henry C. Lamberton · Daniel Lawler · William G. Lawrence · William Leonard · Albert W. Livermore · Charles H. Livermore · William H. Lombard · Ezra P. Lovering · Seth L. Lowe · Albert Lynde · Masial Mallett · John Mann · Charles W. Marsh · George L. Marsh · John Martell · Morris Matthews · John McClusky · Lewis M. McCrellis · Daniel Mullen · William A. Mullett · James Mundell · John Mundell · John Myles · George
2. West Brookfield Civil, Spanish and World War Memorial
H. Nickles · Patrick O’Day · Augustus N. Potter · John J. Powers · James M. Pratt · Edward W. Prouty · Henry C. Reed · Moses Renon · Jefferson H. Richards · Samuel D. Richards · Calvin H. Root · Henry L. Ross · Benjamin F. Sampson · Isaac M. Sampson · Perez Sampson · Ira T. Sibley · George W. Shaw Jr. · Dennis Smith · Daniel C. Spear · William A. Sprague · George W. Temple · William R. Thomas · Charles E. Thompson · Harvey Truesdell · Lucius Truesdell · Edwin M. Tucker · Eli Tyler Jr. · Frederick A. Varnum · John M. Ward · Alfred D. Washburn · Charles K. Watson · Justus C. Wellington · George H. Wellman · Abner Wolcott · Erastus W. Woods · Oliver Woodbridge · Ebin Woodbury

3. West Brookfield Civil, Spanish and World War Memorial

4. West Brookfield Civil, Spanish and World War Memorial