Conning Towers-Nautilus Park in Groton in New London County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Forty-One for Freedom

Forty-One
for
Freedom
USS George Washington
(SSBN 598)

USS Patrick Henry (SSBN 599) · USS Theodore Roosevelt (SSBN 600) · USS Robert E. Lee (SSBN 601) · USS Abraham Lincoln (SSBN 602) · USS Ethan Allen (SSBN 608) · USS Sam Houston (SSBN 609) · USS Thomas A. Edison (SSBN 610) · USS John Marshall (SSBN 611) · USS Lafayette (SSBN 616) · USS Alexander Hamilton (SSBN 617) · USS Thomas Jefferson (SSBN 618) · USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN 619) · USS John Adams (SSBN 620) · USS James Monroe (SSBN 622) · USS Nathan Hale (SSBN 623) · USS Woodrow Wilson (SSBN 624) · USS Henry Clay (SSBN 625) · USS Daniel Webster (SSBN 6261 · USS James Madison (SSBN 627) · USS Tecumseh (SSBN 628) · USS Daniel Boone (SSBN 629) · USS John C. Calhoun (SSBN 630) · USS Ulysses S. Grant (SSBN 631) · USS Von Steuben (SSBN 632) · USS Casimir Pulaski (SSBN 633) · USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634) · USS Sam Rayburn (SSBN) 635 · USS Nathaniel Greene (SSBN 636) · USS Benjamin Franklin (SSBN 640) · USS Simon Bolivar (SSBN 641) · USS Kamehamera (SSBN 642) · USS George Bancroft (SSBN 643) · USS Lewis and Clark (SSBN 644) · USS James K. Polk (SSBN 645) · USS George C. Marshall (SSBN 654) · USS Henry L Stimson (SSBN 655) · USS George Washington Carver (SSBN 656) · USS Francis Scott Key (SSBN 657) · USS Mariano G. Vallejo (SSBN 658) · USS Will
Rogers (SSBN 659)

1. USS George Washington (SSBN-598). (Submitted on September 24, 2022, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)
2. Ballistic missile submarine (Wikipedia)
. (Submitted on September 24, 2022, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)
3. US Navy: Submarine Force Museum. (Submitted on September 24, 2022, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)
4. Submarine Force Library and Museum (Wikipedia). (Submitted on September 24, 2022, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)