St. Cloud in Osceola County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Confederate Veterans Monument

Veterans Memorial Park

1. Confederate Veterans Monument
Front:
Jacob W Aderhold • Greenleaf Andrews • James A. Bandy • Isaac Barber • Edwin A. Barnes • James A. Barnes • Archibald C. Bass • Crawford H. Bass • George W. Bass • Richard Bass • Thomas J. Bell • William J. Brack • David M. Breaker • George W. Bronson • George W. Bronson • John E. Bronson • William H. Brown • Milton A. Clark • Elliot S. Dann • Levi Drawdy & bull; William A. Eubank • Edmund H. Fennell • George M. Ferrell • John E. Fe well • Charles E. Franklin • Joseph M. Gardner • James R. Gilbert • C.P. Gray • Lawrence J. Griffin

Right Side:
James W. Hampton • John W. Harrell • William S. Harrell • Robert L. Ivey • William H. Ivey • Christopher C. John’s • Stephen Johnson • William R. Johnston • Joseph B. Keene • Robert H. Lanier • William T. Lankford • Henry A. Mathew’s • Benjamin McKee • Henry McLaughlin • John McLaughlin • Littleton McLaughlin • Alexander M. Moseley • Thomas R. Moseley • Peter D. Outlaw • James J. Padgett • Henry S. Partin • Robert C. Partin • William C. Rowland • Robert B. Savage • William J. Sears • Eliphalet F. Sharpe
“Strike the Tent”
General Robert E. Lee

Reverse:
Robert W. Simmons • William O. Simmons • Richard W. Singeltary • William Slade • Joseph N. Smith • Berry A. Sullivan • Henry M. Sullivan • Eli Sylvester
• John P. Sylvester • William A. Thomas • Joseph E. Tuck • John H. Tumblin • Stewart T. Tyler • Francis A. Warren • Francis A. Warren • Thomas E. Whaley • John F. Willis • Jasper N. Woodall • Jackson G. Yates • John B. Yates • William B. Yates • Asbury Crews • Joseph J. Hall • Thomas Johnson • Robert McKinney • Robert Wilson Simmons • Calm Thomas
CSA
Florida