Lees Creek in Clinton County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Grove-Geff Cemetery

Dedicated to the memory of these early Ohio Pioneer Residents of Clinton County

1841 William Geffs • 1882 William Geffs • 1864 Harrison Geffs • 1844 Harrison Geffs • 1908 Thomas Geffs • 1912 Mary Geffs • 1840 John Geffs • 1881 Tamer Geffs • 1879 Robert D. Geffs • 1854 Jane Geffs • 1832 Elizabeth Geffs • 1856 Lydin Gelfs • 1849 Henry Grove • 1861 Jenie McKay • 1870 David M. McKay • 1864 Jam McKay • 1883 Jesse McKay • 1871 Mary McKay • 1852 Robert McKay • 1864 Ann Adas • 1845 Edward Adams • 1906 Henry S. Adams • 1913 Susan A. Adams • 1904 James E. Adams • 1876 John Q Adams • 1875 Thomas Adams • 1851 Patience Adams • 1858 Peter Adams • 1869 Polly Adams • 1851 Thomas Adams • 1846 Jane Bennett • 1846 Jesse Bennett • 1865 Joseph Bennett • 1857 Ann Bennett • 1860 Benjamin Doggett • 1842 Martha J. Doggett • 1865 George R. Doggett • 1868 Elizabeth Doggett • 1867 Sarah M. Doggett • 1865 Mary R. Doggett • 1874 Valentine Cox • 1849 Levin Hubbard • 1857 Charity A Severs • 1840 Eliza M. Hill • 1875 Osco Morris • Willie Morris • Romes Campbell • 1874 Su Wilkensons • 1850 Noble • 1802 Robert • 1867 France Snow • 1842 Marthe J Snow • 1873 Sarah Mr. S • 182? Wrighte • 1835 Henry Gri • 1845 Standsbery Go • 1854 Elabeth
Frie • 1881 Walter A B