South Downtown in Atlanta in Fulton County, Georgia — The American South (South Atlantic)

Vietnam War Memorial

1. Vietnam War Memorial
Inscription.

In honor of the 228,000 Georgians who served in the military during the Vietnam Era; the 1,584 who were killed in Southeast Asia (listed below), which includes 5 Medal of Honor Recipients (†††), 10 returned remains (††) and 41 unaccounted for (†); the 8,534 who were wounded and the 21 who were held as POWs.
“We shall pay any price, bear any burden, support any friend, oppose any foe, endure any hardship to insure the success and survival of liberty.”
-President John F. Kennedy, January 1961

Adair, Samuel Y., Jr. • Adams, Charles H. • Adams, Herbert • Adams, Neil, Jr. • Adams, Russell B. • Addington, Zack T. • Adkins, Wayne L. • Ahouse, William C. • Alfred, Bruce C. • Allen, David M. • Allen, Gus • Allen, Larry M. • Allen, Raymond • Allen, Terry, Jr. • Alston, Kenneth • Altman, David B. • Amerson, Carlton • Amos, Floyd L. • Amos, Willie F. • Anderson, Artis W. • Anderson, Franklin E. • Anderson, Gary • Anderson, John E. • Anderson, Larry J. • Anderson, Oliver • Anderson, Ronald C. • Andrews, Horace • Anthony, David M. • Arline, Soloman D., Jr. • Armstrong, Atwell A. • Arnold, Moses A. • Arnold, Phillip F. • Arnold, Willard D. • Arthur, Jesse J., III • Arthur, William P. • Ashley, Charles R., Jr. • Athey, Burder S., III • Atkins, Don L. • Avery, William C. • Ayers, William H. • Bacon, Barnard • Bagley, Jerry
• Bailey, Gene T. • Bailey, James A. • Bailey, Larry W. • Baker, Elbert J., Jr. • Baker, George W. • Baker, John W., Jr. • Ballanger, Enoch A. • Ballard, Gilbert F. • Ballew, Henry, Jr. • Barber, Mannie A. • Barbre, Samuel D. • Barker, Jack T. † • Barker, Oscar, Jr. • Barlow, Jessie L. • Barnaby, Roland N. • Barnes, Bernard • Barnes, Robert L. • Barnes, Tommy L. • Barrett, Donald • Barrett, John H. • Barrett, Michael O. • Barrow, Thomas M., Jr. • Bass, Jackie D. • Beam, Raymond • Beauford, Samuel P. • Beavers, Charles E. • Beck, David M. • Beckworth, Harley D. • Bedgood, Jimmy • Belcher, Herbert E. • Belflower, James H. • Bell, John D. • Bellew, Guy L. • Bembry, Snyder P. • Bemis, Earle J. • Bender, Gernot • Benfield, Don C. • Benford, Howard G. • Bennett, Charles D. • Bennett, George R. • Bennett, James S. • Bennett, John A. • Benson, David E. • Bernard, William E. • Berry, Charlie E. • Berry, Joe C. • Berry, William A. • Betleyoun, Gola C. • Biddulph, Thomas A. • Biggers, Lewis L. • Bird, George A., III • Bishop, Edgar L. • Bishop, Joseph A. • Black, Harvey • Blair, Kenneth R. • Blanks, Thomas L. • Blount, James C. • Blount, John W. • Bogart, Charles R. • Boggs, Paschal G. † • Boles, Robert M. • Boling, Charles G. • Bolton, Melvin • Bonner, Roger L., Jr. • Bonner, William E. • Boren, Tom E. • Boswell, Johnnie L. • Bowden, James R. • Bowen, Harvey L., JR. • Bowen, Leland M. •
2. Vietnam War Memorial
Bowman, Daniel R. • Boynton, Frank • Bozeman, Dwight E. • Brackins, Allen • Bradley, Stanley T. • Bradshaw, Floyd L., III • Brannen, James R. • Brant, Richard F., Jr. • Brantley, David W. • Brantley, Troy E., Jr. • Braswell, Donny J. • Brewer, Grady L. • Bricker, William E. • Bridges, R. B., Jr. • Brigham, Albert † • Brinson, Hubert F. • Britt, Billy W. • Britt, Kenneth J. • Britt, Ted D. • Brittian, Charles H., Jr. • Brock, Daniel L. • Brock, James A. • Brock, Randy H. • Brooks, Donald R. • Brooks, John W. • Brooks, Leon R. • Brooks, Thomas, Jr. • Brooks, Willie L. • Brown, Albert L. • Brown, Benton • Brown, Curtis L. • Brown, Dennis A. • Brown, Donald W. • Brown, Douglas • Brown, Eddie, Jr. • Brown, James A., II • Brown, James T., Jr. • Brown, Joe D. • Brown, Robert L. • Brown, Roger R. • Brown, Terry L. • Brown, Tommy L. • Brown, Willmatt • Browning, Bill G. • Browning, Cleveland • Brunt, Arthur L. • Bryan, David G. • Bryant, David E. • Bryant, Freddie J. • Bryant, George E. • Bryson, Johnny R. • Buffington, Fred • Buffington, Sammy • Bulloch, Samuel V., Jr. • Burch, Kenneth E. • Burdett, Edward B. • Burgamy, Ernie L. • Burgess, Cleatis L. • Burgess, William C., Jr. • Burnett, Richard J. • Burney, Charlie L. • Burnham, Richard F., Jr. • Burroughs, Emanuel F. • Burroughs, James M. • Busby, William R. • Bush, James H., Jr. • Bush, Milton J. • Bussey, Jimmy L. • Bynum, Franklin
3. Vietnam War Memorial
D. • Byrd, Walter F., Jr. • Byrd, William L. • Cabe, Dennis S. • Cagle, Allen J. • Cagle, Randy G. • Cail, John E., Jr. • Caldwell, Allen H. • Calhoun, Johnny C. † • Calhoun, Patrick P. • Calhoun, Roderick W. • Call, John G. • Callahan, Welborn A., Jr. • Callaway, Allan B. • Callaway, Lewis A., III • Camacho, Gregorio M. • Cameron, James F. • Cameron, Thomas S. • Camp, Anthony L. • Camp, John W. • Campbell, George A. • Campbell, Gordon A. • Campbell, Stephen M. • Campbell, Thomas D. • Campfield, Melvin • Cannady, Woodrow M. • Cannon, Bruce A. • Cannon, Ronald L. • Cappaert, Jon M. • Carey, Charles B. • Carlan, Jack M. • Carpenter, Charles E. • Carpenter, William J. • Carroll, Joe D. • Carroll, John L. † • Carroll, Larry D. • Carroll, Roy A. • Carter, Harold E. • Carter, Larry R. • Case, Thomas F. †† • Casey, Johnny D. • Castleberry, Roy L. • Cawthorne, William B. • Chamblee, Daniel L. • Chambliss, Luther • Champion, Joseph • Chandler, Anthony G. † • Chapman, Billy • Charles, Billy • Chasin, Stephen C. • Chatmon, Charles L. • Cheshire, Allen D. • Chesser, Harry E. • Chisholm, James • Christie, James M. • Clark, Arthur • Clark, Billy E. • Clark, Clyde, Jr. • Clark, Harlow G., Jr. • Clark, James L. • Clark, John M. • Clark, Lem • Clark, Ronald C. • Clark, Thomas • Clark, William, Jr. • Clarkson, James L. • Clements, Dawson • Clements, Lonnie E. • Clements, Walter L. • Cleveland, Clark
E. • Cleveland, Ronald • Cline, Charles W. • Cline, William L. • Cloud, Milam E. • Clovis, Franklin • Cochran, William S. • Cofer, James T. • Cofield, Jessie C. • Coggins, James T. • Coker, Dennis S. • Cokley, Troy W. • Colbaugh, Howard L. • Cole, Timothy, Jr. • Coleman, Donnie • Coleman, John T. • Coleman, Lenard • Collier, Alonzo C. • Collier, Larry E. • Collier, Noah C., Jr. • Collins, Albert • Collins, Douglas W. • Collins, Floyd E., Jr. • Collins, Franklin T. • Colon-Motas, Esteban • Conaway, London • Condon, Frank A. • Condrey, George T., III † • Cone, Ralph A. • Conkle, Joe T. • Conley, James G. • Conner, Jessie W. • Conner, Lorenza † • Cook, Charles • Cook, Jerry R. • Cook, John W., Jr. • Cook, Patrick H., Jr. • Cooper, Curtis • Cooper, James A. • Cooper, James E. • Cooper, John R., Jr. • Cooper, Ulysses C. • Cooper, William E. † • Cooper, Willie A. • Copeland, David L. • Copeland, James R. • Corbett, Donald J. • Corbett, Isaac J. • Cordell, Ralph D. • Cordle, Donald C. • Corn, Jack A. • Corry, Charles M. • Couch, Julian W. • Couch, Robert E. • Cousar, William J. • Cousin, Robert L. • Covington, William L. • Cowman, James A., Jr. • Cox, Allan L. • Cox, Jackson E. • Coy, James A. • Craig, Thomas R., Jr. • Crawford, Harold J. • Crawford, Walter N. • Creech, Billy G. • Crews, Arthur B. • Crisp, John H. • Crockett, James B. • Crook, Jimmy R. • Croom, Rufus R. • Crow, Edward D. • Croy, Willard W. • Crumpton, Eugene H. • Cruse, Gary R. • Cumbee, Jimmy D. • Curry, Jimmy L. • Daniel, Cantrell M., III • Daniel, James R. • Daniell, Thomas F. • Daniels, Earl, Jr. • Daniels, James D. • Darrisaw, Curtis • Daugherty, Ralph O. Jr. • Davis, Andrew, J. Jr. • Davis, Billy C. • Davis, Daniel R. † • Davis, Eligah L. • Davis, Herbert C. • Davis, James L. • Davis, James L. • Davis, Jerry L. • Davis, Jerry V. • Davis, John G. • Davis, Larry F. • Davis, Marvin R. • Davis, Rodney M. ††† • Davis, William D. • Dawson, Thomas P. • De Loach, David L. • Deacon, James D. • Deese, Jack D. • Delaigle, Theus E. • Delaney, Warren C. • Dennis, Walter K. • Devine, John W. • Dickens, Delma E. †† • Dickerson, Thomas G. • Dismuke, Albert R. • Dixon, Carlton L. • Dixon, Donald W. • Dobyns, Russell M., Jr. • Dodd, Charles D. • Dodson, David P. • Dominick, Charlie J. • Dorsey, Robert L. • Dorsey, Roger • Dotson, Michael L. • Douberly, James O. • Dowd, Carter W. • Dowdell, Marvin • Dowdy, Mitchel A. • Downs, Arthur M. • Dozier, John T., II • Drury, Jacky L. • Duckett, Thomas A. † • Duff, Phillips R. • Duke, Larry W. • Dumas, Oliver D. • Duncan, Benjamin W. • Duncan, Glenn C. • Duncan, Onnie D. • Dupree, Benny R. • Dupree, Bill J. • Durham, Harold B., Jr. ††† • Dwight, William L. • Dykes, Robert L., Jr. • Earles, Arthur J. • Eaves, Frank G. • Eberhart, Samuel H. • Echols, Robert E. • Edwards, Harry S., Jr. †† • Edwards, John H., Jr. • Elder, Grady L. • Eldred, Robert E. • Elliott, Anthony E. • Ellis, James L., Jr. • Ellis, James L., Jr. • Ellis, Joe H. • Ellis, John P. • Ellison, Alton L. • Elrod, David L. • Elrod, James T. • Elrod, William C., Jr. • Ely, Daniel G. • Embrey, Grady K. • England, Michael • English, William W., Jr. • Estes, Nedward C., Jr. • Etheridge, James R. • Eukel, David D. • Evans, Albert • Evans, Charles J. • Evans, Freemon • Evans, Michael E. • Evans, Paul R. • Evans, Russell • Everest, Robert K., III • Everett, Clarence E. • Evitt, Wayne L. • Faircloth, Arthur C. • Faircloth, Ellis L. • Faircloth, Henry F. • Faircloth, Johnnie W. • Falkner, Rufus P., Jr. • Fann, Danny W. • Farmer, Bobby G. • Farmer, Charlie W., Jr. • Faust, Timothy R. • Felts, Eugene, Jr. • Fennell, Alton J. • Ferguson, Earl • Fetherolf, Larry S. • Fickling, Roy E. • Fields, Bobby J. • Fields, Herman T. • Fields, Robert, Jr. • Fields, Willie S. • Finkel, Kenneth I. • Finley, William E. • Fitzgerald, Paul L., Jr. † • Flowers, Lawrence B. • Flowers, William E. • Floyd, Alan G. • Floyd, Alvin W. • Folmar, Harris A. • Forbes, Thomas L. • Ford, Charles E. • Fordham, Jerry L. • Fordham, Kenneth C. • Fordham, Russell C. • Foster, Willie J. • Fouche, Paul J. • Fountain, Kenneth L. • Fowler, Donald R. † • Fowler, James R. • Fowler, Michael E. • Fowler, William R. • Fox, James D. • Fox, Richard H. • Foy, Thomas L. • Frady, Harvie R. • Fraley, Charles A. • Francis, Oscar T. • Francis, Paul J. • Frank, Harry B., Jr. • Franklin, John A. • Frazier, Ulysses V. • Frazier, Willie J. • Freeman, Bobby • Freeman, Rube A. • Freedman, Willie L. • Friddle, Kenneth C. • Fuller, George R. • Fuller, John L., Jr. • Fuller Johnny T. • Fullerton, Frank E. † • Furney, Willis L. • Gaddis, Fred A. • Gaddis, Jonathan R. • Gaddy, Willie G. • Gaines, Gregory R. • Gaines, Thomas G. • Gallagher, John H. • Galloway, Sam H. • Gambrell, John L. • Gantt, Johnny E. • Garrett, Donald W. • Garrett, Ernest W. • Garrett, Robert E. • Garrett, Tommie • Garth, Robert W., Jr. • Gates, James W. • Gay, John B. • Gay, William E., Jr. • Gayman, John D. • Gazaway, Charlie T. • Gentry, Dennis W. • Gentry, Jerry W. • Gibbs, Kenneth S. • Gibson, John • Gibson, Walter M. • Giles, Claude V. • Gipson, Robert P. • Gittens, Eric E. • Glenn, Livingston • Glenn, Michael R. • Glisson, Johnny W. • Glover, Donald L. • Glover, Willie E. • Gnann, Henry M. • Gober, Billy W. • Godfrey, Billy L. • Godfroy, Ralph D. • Godowns, Roy W. • Goen, Richard D. • Goings, Joseph H., Jr. • Gollahon, John D. • Goodale, Joseph D., Jr. • Gore, Calvin T. • Goswick, Larry E. • Goudelock, Forrest • Graham, Larry A. • Graham, Thomas, Jr. • Grant, Ed N. L. • Grant, Houston, Jr. • Grant, Philo D., III • Graves, Larry • Graves, Randolph E. • Gray, Clifford • Gray, Herbert H. • Green, Donald A. • Green, Eugene • Green, Harold A. • Green, Jewell R. • Green, Ronald F. • Green, Stanley N. • Green, Thomas H. • Greene, Charles E. • Greene, John E. • Greene, Willie • Griffin, Bobby R. • Griffin, Carlton • Griffin, Garland A., Jr. • Griffin, James D. • Griffin, Oscar L. • Griffis, Joseph E. • Griffis, William A. • Griffith, Robert S. † • Grimes, Lloyd H., II • Grooms, Richard J. • Gross, Billy M. • Gross, Stephen R. • Grovner, Allen J. • Guthrie, Charles L. • Guthrie, Danny E. • Guttilla, Charles R. • Hadley, William Y. • Hagan, John R. †† • Haigler, Cecil M. • Haire, Benjamin W. • Hale, Hollis R. • Hall, Arvel H. • Hall, Charles W. • Hall, Elmore L. • Hall, Jackie W. • Hall, Perry W. J. • Hallman, Paul T. • Halsey, John C. • Halstead, Stephen L. • Hambrick, James, Jr. • Hamby, Kirby L. • Hamby, Lanny M. • Hamilton, James E. • Hamilton, Mark L. • Hamlin, Robert W. • Hammond, Billy J. • Hammond, Carey, Jr. • Hammond, Horace A. • Hancock, William T. • Harden, Robert W., Jr. • Harding, Steve A. • Hardison, Allen C. • Hardwick, Robert C. • Harmon, James E. • Harmon, Lewis A. • Harper, Allan G. • Harper, Clarence E., Jr. • Harper, James C., Jr. • Harper, John D., Jr. • Harrell, William F. • Harris, Clinton E., Jr. • Harris, Edgar • Harris, Isaac • Harris, James L. • Harris, James T. • Harris, Marvin • Harris, Perry L. • Harrison, Donald L. † • Harrison, Joseph • Harrison, Larry T. • Harrison, Lonnie H. • Harrison, Ricky G. • Hart, Fred D. • Hart, Vernon • Hartenhoff, Duane L. • Harwell, Ronald E. • Hatcher, Carlos R. • Hatcher, Richard A. • Hatten, George E. • Haugabook, Willie C. •Hawes, James D. •Hawkins, Ralls •Hayes, David B. • Hayes, Ivey J. • Hayslip, Bobby V. • Head, Billy R. • Heard, Earnest, Jr. • Heaton, Tommy C. • Helton, John K. • Hembree, James T., Jr. • Henderson, Billy H. • Henry, Willie L. • Herendon, David M. • Herren, Everett D. • Herren, Ronald W. • Herring, Elijah, Jr. • Herrinton, Jerome • Hertlein, George B., III • Hester, Martin D. • Hester, Steven L. • Hesterlee, Ray W. • Hewitt, Aubrey L. • Hicks, Earle H., Jr. • Higdon, Leonard T. • Higginbotham, Oscar K. Jr. • High, Theodore W., IV • Hill, Larry E. • Hines, Arthur • Hinson, Ralph L. • Hipp, Joseph E. • Hiscock, Stephen M. • Hoag, James D. • Hodges, Joseph • Hodges, Richard P. • Hogan, David C. • Holcomb, Daniel • Holcomb, Melvin D. • Holland, Eddie H. • Holmes, Harold A. • Holmes, Joseph • Holmes, Larry L. • Homes, Nathan • Holt, Jack E. • Holt, Richard A. • Holton, Leon G. • Holtzclaw, Philip B. • Holtzclaw, Thomas J., III • Honaker, Raymond K., Jr. • Honour, Charles M., Jr. • Hood, Carlton H. • Hooks, Wiley D. • Hopkins, James H. • Hopkins, Perry B. • Horne, Lamar • Hounshell, Jeffrey D. • Howard, Haze, III • Howard, Jimmie • Howard, Lewis, Jr. † • Howard, Ronald H. • Howard, Roy L. • Howell, Ben W. • Howell, Calvin L., Jr. • Howell, Dwight D. • Hubbard, Lamar • Huddletson, Thomas P. • Hudson, Calvin C. • Hudson, Joe D. • Hudson, Roy • Hudson, Samuel B. • Hufstetler, James T. • Hughes, Carl P. • Hughes, Carl W. • Hughes, Jesse H. • Hughie, Warner P. • Hulsey, Larry B. • Hulsey, Roger • Humphrey, Johnny W. • Humphries, Bennie F. • Hunter, Kenneth R. • Hunter, Robert G. • Hunter, Washington • Hurston, Hugh L. • Hutto, Curtis W. • Hyatt, Joseph L. • Hyde, Lloyd P. • Hyman, Wallace • Idlett, James • Inglett, Gerald W. • Inman, James W. • Ireland, Leroy • Isbell, Marshall H. • Ivey, Herman F. • Jackson, Allen V. • Jackson, Calvin O. • Jackson, Clarence • Jackson, Fred O., Jr. • Jackson, James W., Jr. † • Jackson, Terry K. • Jackson, Willie • Jacobs, Willie B. • Jaeger, Julius P. • James, Bobby • James, Dan N. • James Mark E. • James, Samuel R., II • Janca, Louis E. • Janes, Nicklos B. • Jarrard, Jerry E. • Jarrell, Sidney W. • Jarvis, William T. • Hay, Brian E. • Jefferson, Nelson, Jr. • Jenkins, Anthony L. • Jenkins, Barnette G. • Jenkins, Robert W. • Jennings, Elton L., Jr. • Jinks, Raymond A. • Jivens, Jerry • John, William T. • Johnson, Charles B., Jr. • Johnson, Clifford T. • Johnson, David L. • Johnson, Emory F. • Johnson, Forest D., Jr. • Johnson, Freddie L. • Johnson, George M. • Johnson, Horace, Jr. • Johnson Jerry • Johnson, Jimmy A. • Johnson, Marion E. • Johnson, Melvin • Johnson, Milo P. • Johnson, Milton • Johnson, Robert M. • Johnson, Russell L. • Johnson, Tommy • Johnson, Walter B. M. • Johnson, William C., Jr. • Johnson Willie C., Jr. • Johnston, Donald R. ††† • Joiner, William F. • Jones, Allen W. • Jones, Bobby J. • Jones Bobby M. † • Jones, Boyd E. • Jones, Cleveland D. • Jones, Curtis • Jones, Daniel C. • Jones Gary C. • Jones, George E., Jr. • Jones, Halcott P., Jr. • Jones, James E. † • Jones, James W. • Jones, Joseph B. • Jones, Joseph M. • Jones, Larry P. • Jones, Leroy E. • Jones, Luther M. • Jones, Lynn • Jones, Mitchell, Jr. • Jones, Robert L. • Jones, Ronnie J. • Jones, Russell, Jr. • Jones, Sterling M., Jr. • Jones, Thomas H. • jones, Thomas S. • Jones, William, Jr. • Jordan, Jerry K. • Jordan, Joseph L. • Joslyn, James E. • Junkins, Johnny J. • Justice, Richard L. • Kays, James G. • Kelley, Nathaniel • Kelly, Charles L. • Kelly, Joel R. • Kelly, Paul E., Jr. • Kelly, Stephen A. • Kelsall, Billy A. • Kendrick, Homer P. • Kenerly, Warren E. • Kent, Wayne L. • Kerr, James C. • Kesler, Lawrence D. • Key, Hulus E., Jr. • Kile, John T. • Killingsworth, Scott E. • Kilpatrick, Larry R. † • Kimble, Eddie C. • Kimbrell, Gordon T., Jr. • Kinasz, Monte C. • Kines, Edward W. • King, Alexander • King, Charles R. • King, De Wayne • King, Edward E. • King, Johnny • King, Larry E. • King, Michael E. †† • King, Rayford H. • Kirby, Bobby A. †† • Kiser, Leon E. • Kitchens, Harry M. • Kitchens, Perry C. • Knight, Billy • Knight, Troy L. • Knowles, Nathaniel • Koster, Kenneth L. • Kretschmann, Wolfram J. • Kroboth, Stanley N. †† • Kroeger, John C. • Lamb, Donald C., Jr. • Lamb, Larry N. • Lamberton, George M., II • Lance, Samuel S. • Lane, Thomas • Lang, Mainor D., Jr. • Langford, Robert C. • Langley, Billy G. • Lanier, James A. • Laslie, Joseph T., Jr. • Lassiter, David S. • Latini, Gerald L. • Lawrence, Dennis R. • Lawrence, Larry E. • Lay, Gene W. • Leach, Douglas H. • Leach, Roy H. • League, Roy B. • Leary, Solomon • Leavell, Melvin R. • Leboff, Johnny H. • Lee, Anthony I. • Lee, Homer V. • Lee, Moses C. • Lee, Travis B., Jr. • Leigh, Newell F., Jr. • Lester, James T. • Lewis, Nathaniel • Lewis, Robert A. • Lightsey, Danny L. • Lightsey, John H. • Lindbloom, Charles D. † • Lindsey, Edward B. • Lindsey, William J. • Linse, Kenneth D. • Lipscomb, Melvin • Little, Donnie H. • Lloyd, Orland T. • Locklar, Ted T. • Long, Douglas L., Jr. • Long, Herlihy T. • Long, Johnny F. • Lord, Arthur J. † • Lott, Douglas H., Jr. • Lowe, Jere R. • Lowery, Donald S. • Lumpkin, Harry J. • Luse, Michael J. • Lynn, Weldon G. • Mack, Joseph B., Jr. • Mack, Willie E. • Macken, Charles D. • Mackey, Vertis L. • Mallard, Morris A., Jr. • Malloy, John P. • Manac, Don • Mann, Eddie M. • Mann, John H. • Manning, Ralph Edward • Marbutt, Gary T. • Marion, Curtis • Marks, Tommy L. • Martin, Bennie L. • Martin, Charles T. • Martin, Henry O., III • Martin, Henry R. • Martin, John W. • Martin, William H. • Massey, Michael J. • Mathis, Roger E. • Mathis, Ronnie T. • Mathis, Rubin, II • Mattox, John R. • Mattox, Wilbur F. • Maxie, Norman • Maxwell, Charles D. • Maybury, Thomas V. • Mayer, Juergen A. • Mayo, Marvin L. • Mays, Emmitt, Jr. • McBurrows, Wendell D. • McCaden, James L. • McCan, Claude, Jr. • McCarley, Charles D., Jr. • McCaskill, William • McClure, Thurlo M. • McCollum, Robert H. • McCook, Gregory M. • McCranie, David C. • McCrary, Clifford P. • McCuaig, Glenn, R. • McDaniel, Jerry J. • McDaniel, Morris L., Jr. † • McDonald, John E. • McDonald, Thomas R., Jr. • McDowell, Gerald L. • McDowell, William C. • McDurmon, Calvin L. • McElrath, Winston, Jr. • McGee, Danny D. • McGee, Samuel R., III • McGill, Robert A. • McGruder, Edward • McGuire, William E. • McHellon, George S. • McKenzie, Jackie R. • McKenzie, Johnny R. • McKenzie, Willie J. • McKibben, Ray ††† • McKinley, Wayne H. • McKinnie, Herman • McLamb, Harry L. † • McLendon, Ralph W. • McMurray, Odie C. • McRae, David E. † • McWhorter, Henry S. †† • McWilliams, Roy M. • Meadows, Artis W., Jr. • Meadows, Roy L. • Means, Vernon • Mears, Guy L., Jr. • Megar, Herbert L., Jr. • Melton, Dennis, C. • Melvin, Stanley T. • Mercer, Jimmy H. • Merchant, Lonnie V. • Merritt, John C. • Mewborn, Weslie D. • Michael, James, A. • Milam, Wilbur L., III • Miles, Palmer B. • Miller, Charles R. • Miller, Herbert • Miller, J. D. • Miller, Roy W., Jr. • Millirons, James E. • Mimbs, Billie • Mincey, Dorsey, III • Winer, William D. • Minnitee, Johnson, Jr. • Mitchell, Fred W., Jr. • Mitchell, Gary H. • Mitchell, Larry L. • Mitchell, Leroy • Mobley, Willie R. • Moldavan, Edward A. • Monfort, Bennie F. • Monson, Joseph • Moog, Phillip J. • Moore, Clyde V. • Moore, Edward L., Jr. • Moore, James R., Jr. • Moore, Kenneth D. • Moore, Lawrence M. • Morgan, Gregory S. • Morgan, Jackie M. • Morgan, Luther, Jr. • Morgan, Major B., Jr. • Morris, James L. • Morris, Jimmy T. • Morris, John N. • Morris, Leon L. • Morris, Raymond M. • Morris, Robert D. • Morris, Robert W. • Morris, Thomas H. • Mosley, Robert L. • Moss, Charles N. • Motes, James J. • Mulkey, Terry L. • Mullis, Charles E. • Mullis, Marvin B., Jr. • Murphy, David • Murphy, Larron D. † • Murphy, Paul W., Jr. • Murphy, Roy L. • Murray, Larry D. • Murray, Michael V. • Nash, Thomas S. • Nasworthy, Malvin L., Jr. • Nations, Michael C. • Navarro, James L. • Neal, Charlie T. • Neeley, Eddie J. • Neeley, Lowrenzo • Nelson, Miles H. • Nelson, Rayford • Nesbitt, Johnny B. • Nesmith, Newman R. • Neville, Patrick M. • Newberry, Grayson H. • Nipper, David † • Norrid, Hollis R. • Norton, Dan B. • Norton, John E. • Norton, Mitchell E. • O’Keefe, Timothy J. • O’Neal, Tony L. • Odea, Thomas P. • Odom, Steven C. • Odum, Joseph B. • Ogles, Kenneth W. • Oliver, Dennis J. • Olson, Carl A. • Olson, Steven A. • Overstreet, Roger W. • Owenby, Clyde • Owenby, Eugene O. • Owens, Thomas R. • Padgett, Robert J. • Painter, Gary W. • Palmer, Carl L. • Palmer, Leon A. • Palmer, Millard L. • Pannell, Walter T. • Parham, John H., III • Parker, David W. † • Parker, Donald F. • Parker, Perlum M., Jr. • Parker, Richard A. • Parker, Waymon M. • Pasley, Henry • Pate, Gary † • Patrick, Jimmie L. • Patrick, Jimmy R. • Patrick, Marion E. • Patterson, Johnnie • Patterson, Maxie • Patterson, Thomas • Patterson, Wayne O. • Pattillo, Minor W. • Payne, Gary L. • Payne, Howard D., III • Payne, Lloyd A. • Payne, Ronald H. • Payne, Troy D., Jr. • Peacock, Leonard E. • Pearson, John R. • Pelham, Earl T., Jr. • Pender, Oleander B. †† • Penman, John R. • Perry, Clyde R., Jr. • Perry, Dennis M. • Perry, Earnest • Peterson, Albert E., Jr. • Peterson, Joe L. • Pflasterer, George R. • Phelps, Herbert L. • Phillips, Richard B. • Phillips, Robert L. • Phillips, William L. • Pickard, Richard J. • Pickett, Morris C. • Pierce, Phillip M., Jr. • Pierce, Robert J. • Pinson, Larry G. • Piper, Robert A. • Pitman, Peter P. † • Pittman, Edgar S. • Pittman, William T. • Plumley, Jimmie L. • Plummer, Samuel R. • Poe, Jerry L. • Poole, Earl L. • Poole, Melvin • Poole, Oris L. • Pope, Emmett F., Jr. • Porter, Oscar K., Jr. • Porter, Robert L. • Potts, Bartow W., Jr. • Pough, Eddie L. • Powell, Charles T. • Powell, Larry G. • Powell, Michael A. • Powell, Morris J. • Powell, Raymond A. • Powell, William • Pratt, Fred O. • Pratt, Rodney T. • Presley, James H. • Pressley, James E. • Preston, James A. † • Preston, Johnny C. • Price, Ronald B. • Prince, Joseph S. • Pritchett, Carl W. • Proctor, Samuel, Jr. • Pullins, Rogers, Jr. • Pullum, Henry, Jr. • Purser, David A. • Putnam, Charles R. • Queen, Donald W. • Rabb, Robert I. • Rainey, William G. • Rainwater, Wilbur D. • Rampley, Charles H. • Ramsey, Rocke D. • Randall, James G. • Range, Thomas R., Jr. • Raulerson, Clifford H., Jr. • Ray, Durward F. • Ray, James F. • Ray, William C. • Reach, William T. • Reece, Ronney D. • Reed, Jerry D. • Reese, James R. • Reese, James W. • Register, Maxie D. • Register, Roy C. • Reich, Merrill D., Jr. • Reid, Benjamin H. • Reid, Danny E. • Reid, David D. • Reid, Johnnie G. • Reid, Robert W. • Reinel, Russell E. • Releford, Isieah, Jr. • Restrepo, Jaime • Rhodes, James R. • Rice, Claude • Rice, Donald J. • Richards, Don J. • Richards, Ronald • Richardson, Danny J. • Richardson, Eugene, III • Richardson, Robert • Richardson, Willie L. • Richey, Thomas E. • Rickerson, Albert L. • Rickerson, James E. • Riddle, Larry R. • Rider, Arnold T. • Rimes, Terry M. • Risher, Clarence T., III • Ritchie, Earnest D. • Rivers, John W. • Robbins, William D. • Roberts, Ben • Roberts, Charles W., Jr. • Roberts, Lonnie B. • Robertson, Johnny B., Jr. • Robinson, Herman D. • Robinson, John C., II • Robinson, Willie C., Jr. • Rodgers, James H. • Rogers, Clarence W., Jr. • Rogers, Clarance W., Jr. • Rogers, Edward L. • Rogers, Jerry E. • Rogers, Robert R. • Roland, James C. • Roper, Claude T. • Roper, Joel C. • Ross, Sandy L. • Ross, William A. • Rotton, Johnny s. • Rowe, Michael T. • Rowell, Roger J. • Rowland, Thomas W. • Royal, William E. • Rucker, John M. • Rudolph, Richard J. • Rudolph, Robert G. • Ruis, Franklin D. • Rumsey, Melvin D. • Rush, Roland E. • Rushin, Lester • Rushing, Kenneth R. • Russell, Charles M., III • Russell, Patrick A. • Sadberry, Benjamin • Sage, Rex R. • Sands, William D., III • Sanford, James I. • Sangster, Robert L. • Sapp, William E. • Sauls, Robert N. • Savacool, Paul R., Jr. • Savage, James T. • Saxon, Clyde E. • Scales, Douglas • Scarborough, George R. • Schoepflin, Charles D. • Scott, Arthur E. • Scott, Clarence W. • Scott, Eddie J. • Scott, Johnny F. • Scott, Larry • Scott, Leonard S., Jr. • Scott, Willie C. • Scruggs, Stuart J., Jr. • Segars, Tommy Q., Jr. • Sepulveda, Lawrence K. • Seward, William H. † • Sexton, Wesley R. • Shaffer, Earl T., Sr. • Shannon, Earl E. • Shannon, Jessie E. • Shannon, Leroy, Jr. • Sharman, Charles W., III • Sharp, Lufkin S. • Sharpe, Mack D. • Sharpless, John P. • Shaw, John A. • Shelton, Charles M. • Sherfield, Bruce, Jr. • Sheriff, James C., Jr. • Shook, Robert L. • Shuler, Harold W. • Shuman, Ernest M., Jr. • Shumate, William C. • Sills, Tommie L. • Silver, Lonnie L. • Simmons, Burnell • Simmons, Charlie, Jr. • Simmons, Edward L. • Simmons, Frank R. • Simmons, Nathan B. • Simpson, John W., Jr. • Simpson, Johnny C. • Simpson, Otis R. • Sims, Charles W. • Sims, Edward C. • Sims, James L. • Singletary, Roy L. • singleton, Jesse W., Jr. • Sirmans, Albert W., Jr. • Sirmans, Rufus • Sitten, Johnny W. • Sizemore, William D. • Skipper, James E. • Skrine, Willie B., Jr. • Slaton, Alvin M. • Sloan, Lewis L. • Sloan, Max E. • Small, Burt S., Jr. † • Smallwood, Erral D. • Smallwood, John J. † • Smarr, Kenneth W. • Smiley, Jimmie T. • Smith, Billie H. • Smith, Billy E. • Smith, Carey W. • Smith, Charles D. • Smith, Charles E. • Smith, Charles H. • Smith, Charles L. • Smith, Dean, Jr. † • Smith, Donald E. • Sith, Donald L. • Smith, Eddie L. • Smith, Edgar L. • Smith, Emory M. • Smith, Forrest L. • Smith, Fred W. • Smith, Galen M. • Smither, Henry F. • Smith, Herbert, Jr. • Smith, Jerry L. • Smith, Jesse E. • Smith, Joe C. • Smith, John R. • Smith, Kenneth D. • Smith, Larry D. • Smith, Leonard H. • Smith, Michael A. • Smith, Robert J. • Smith, Ronald L. • Smith, Russell L. • Smith, Thomas C., Jr. • Smith, Tommy L. • Sognier, John W., Jr. • Solivan, Louis • Solomon, Leavy C. • Sorrells, Bobby H. • Southerland, Vernon D. • Sowell, Donald B. • Spears, Benjamin G. • Speight, William R. • Spence, James M. • Sperry, William F. • Spillers, George T. • Spires, Robert L. • Spivey, Eddie L. • Spivey, Johnny W. • Spotanski, Serge W. • Sprewell, John S. • Sprouse, Lonnie D. • Spurlin, Daniel R. • St. Germaine, Ronald H. • Staines, Ernest M. • Staley, Ronald A. • Staley, Thomas W., Jr. • Stalnaker, Lawrence A. • Stanford, Ernest L. • Stanley, Virgil, Jr. • Stansbury, Raymond L., II • Staples, Thomas T., II • Starley, James A. • Starnes, Cullen G., JR. • Stegall, Allan, Jr. • Stegall, Alton L. • Stewart, Howard W. • Stewart, James, Jr. • Stewart, Wayne Y. • Stinson, William C., Jr. • Stokes, Guy L., Jr. • Stokes, Wayne J. • Stone, David • Stoner, James C. • Stowers, Benny T. • Strevel, William C. • Strickland, Randy A. • Strickland, Wayne T. • Stringer, Anthony O. • Strobo, Henry R. • Stuck, Lawrence M. • Suit, Grover L. • Sullivan, Eddie L. • Sutera, Louis, Jr. • Sutherland, Bobby C. • Sutter, Richard F. • Swain, Tommy H. • Swancey, Randall F. • Swann, Johnny D. • Sweat, Norman R. • Swim, Paul E. • Swords, John A. • Swymer, George T. • Sykes, Don C. • Tabb, Phil • Tabor, Clifford, Jr. • Talley, James L. † • Tanksley, Robert W. • Tanner, William L. • Tatnall, Clyde B. • Tatum, Dorsey L. • Tatum, Harold D. • Taylor, Calvin L. • Taylor, David A. • Taylor, Deane A., Jr. • Taylor, James A. • Taylor, Jerry L. • Taylor Jimmie E. • Taylor, Landus S., Jr. • Taylor, Norman A. • Taylor, Robert A. • Taylor, Robert L. • Taylor, Roynald E. • Tebow, William J. • Templeton, Billy • Tenon, Johnnie M. • Terrell, William L. • Terry, Eddie T. • Terry, Patrick W. • Thacker, Grady • Thaxton, Johnny R., Jr. • Thomas, Allison L., Jr. • Thomas, Charles F. • Thomas, David E. • Thomas, Fred L. • Thomas, James R. • Thomas, Nathan • Thomas, Othel • Thomas, William H., Jr. • Thompson, Melvin C. † • Thompson, Onnie, Jr. • Thompson, Robert A. • Thompson, Roger D. • Thornton, Carl L. • Thornton, Dwight J. • Thornton, Frank, Jr. • Thornton, Lynwood K. • Thurmond, Edward S. • Tidwell, Robert P. • Tigner, John H. • Tillmon, Willie S. • Todd, John A. • Todd, Larry R. † • Toler, Robert W., Jr. • Tomlinson, Clemmie J. • Tompkins, Harold • Toombs, William H. • Train, William F., III • Treadwell, Millard L., Jr. • Tribble, Preston, Jr. • Troup, Rodrick • Tucker, Earnest A., Jr. • Tucker, Ollie • Tucker, Richard E. • Tuggle, Lorenzo • Turner, James M. • Turner, Michael B. • Turner, Milan E. • Turner, Philip G. • Turner, Stanley • Tuten, Richard B. • Tyson, Harold R. • Tyus, James D., Jr. • Ulmer, Howard D., Jr. • Ur, Stanley E. • Usher, Freddie • Valle, Francisco L. • Vaughan, Egbert R. • Vaughan, Harry K. • Vaughn, Claude F. • Vaughn, Joseph D. • Vavrin, Frank N. • Vessell, Wayne J. • Vickers, Robert L. • Vollrath, Johnny D. • Wade, James L., Jr. • Wade, Nathaniel • Wadley, Joe A. • Wages, Jerry L. • Wagner, David L. • Walden, David • Walding, Jared B. • Walker, Charlie C. • Walker, Clifton • Walker, Harden B. • Walker, Neely C. • Walker, Walter L. • Walker, Willie B., Jr. • Wall, George R. • Wallace, Glen E. • Wallace, Roosevelt • Wallace, William T., Jr. • Waller, Jerry G. • Wallin, Dennis R. • Walls, John T. • Walter, Fredrick S. • Walthall, Charles E. • Walton, Harold L. • Ward, Gary E. • Ward, Tony R. • Ware, Gene L. • Warren, John O. • Warren, Robert G. • Washington, James C., Jr. • Washington, John W. • Waters, Michael R. • Watkins, Bruce L. • Watkins, Earl W., Jr. • Watson, Joseph M. • Watson, Thomas A. • Watson, Tommie • Watson, Ulmer J. • Watts, Henry L., Sr. • Weaver, Clinton J. • Weaver, Jack • Weaver, John H. • Weaver, Joseph R., Jr. • Weaves, Philip W. • Webb, Leroy B. • Webb, Oliver K. • Webb, Robert M., Jr. • Wehunt, Billy D. • Weisner, Franklin L. † • Wells, Bobby G. • Wells, Connie V. • Wells, James R. • Wenrick, Philip B. • Wesley, Ernest L. • Wesson, Lanny L. • West, Eugene E. • West, James L. • Wester, Wilburn E. • Weston, Thomas Jr. • Wheeler, John M. • Wheeler, Johnny C. • Wheeler, Larry K. • White, Albert D. • White, Harold L. • White, Leroy, Jr. • White, Nathan M. • White, Randall R. • White, Robert R., Jr. • White, Thomas M. • Whitehead, Clarence A. • Whitehead, Jeff • Whitfield, James L. • Whitfield, Lawrence A. • Whitworth, Sammy H. • Wilbanks, Hilliard A. ††† • Wilcox, John A., Jr. • Wilder, Charlie L. • Wiley, James J. • Willbanks, Charles E. • Williams, Arthur, Jr. • Williams, Cal W. • Williams, Charles C. • Williams, Charles R. • Williams, David, Jr. • Williams, Donald • Williams, Freddy R. • Williams, Gerald M. • Williams, Howard E., Jr. • Williams, Ira W. • Williams, James B., Jr. • Williams, James T. • Williams, Jimmie • Williams, Joe, Jr. • Williams, Kenneth J. • Williams, Milligan R. • Williams, Moses • Williams, Ray • Williams, Roosevelt • Williams, Terry D. • Williams, Willis W. • Williamson, Millard L. • Willis, Glenn L. • Wills, David C., Jr. • Wilson, George A. • Wilson, Gerald L. • Wilson, Leon • Wilson, Rudolph • Windeler, Charles C., Jr. †† • Windsor, David, W., Jr. • Winfrey, Douglas N. • Winkles, James W. • Winston, William O. • Wise, James C., Jr. • Wolf, Dewitt J. • Wood, Charles • Wood, David B. • Wood, Donald R. • Wood, Larry L. • Wood, Robert A. • Wood, Robert H. • Wood, Robert W. • Wood, Thomas D., Jr. • Wood, Willis L. • Woodall, Ralph T., Jr. • Wooden, Charlie K. • Woodruff, Alton D. • Woods, Ray H. • Woods, Willard P. • Woody, John H. • Worrell, Milton J. • Worthen, Larry E. • Wright, James • Wyatt, Charles R. • Wynn, Harvey E. • Wynn, Joseph R., Jr. • Yarbrough, James L. • Yarbrough, Lester G. • Yarbrough, Leverett E. • Yawn, Tarry L. • Yeomans, Allen C., III • York, Gary W. • Youmans, James N. • Young, Bobby A. • Young, Frankie, Jr. • Young, George L. • Young, Larry J. • Youngblood, Boyd J. • Zorn, Thomas O., Jr. †

Erected 1997 by State of Georgia.