Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Incorporated

Scholarship • Service • Sisterhood • Finer Womanhood

— ΖΦΒ —

Founders
Arizona Cleaver Stemons • Pearl Anna Neal • Myrtle Tyler Faithful • Viola Tyler Goings • Fannie Pettie Watts

Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Incorporated
Founders
Abram Langston Taylor • Leonard Francis Morse • Charles Ignatius Brown

International Presidents
1st Arizona Cleaver Stemons • 2nd Myrtle Tyler Faithful • 3rd Joanna Houston Ransom • 4th Nellie Buchanan • 5th S. Evelyn Lewis • 6th Ruth Tappe Scruggs • 7th Fannie R. Givens • 8th Violette N. Anderson • 9th Nellie B. Rogers • 10th Edith Lyons • 11th Blanche Thompson • 12th Lullelia W. Harrison • 13th Nancy Bullock Woolridge McGhee • 14th Dr. Deborah Cannon Partidge Wolfe • 15th Mildred Cater Boone Bradham • 16th Isabel Morgan Herson • 17th Janice Gantt Kissner • 18th Dr. Edith V. Francis • 19th Eunice S. Thomas • 20th Jylla Moore Tearte, Ph.D. • 21st Barbara West Carpenter, Ph.D. • 22nd Barbara Crockett Moore • 23rd Sheryl P. Underwood • 24th Mary Breaux Wright • 25th Valerie Hollingsworth Baker, International Centennial President

Celebrating one century of service
ΖΦΒ