Salem in Essex County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Graves of Greatest Historical Intrest

Inscription. Tomb • Tomb • Jonathan Ward Lib'N Harvard College • Nathaniel Silsbee • Mary Corry First Wife Of Ciles Corry Of Witchcrait Times 1684 • Mary Cromwell 1683 • Doraty Cromwell The Oldest Stone 1673 • 1781 Benjamin Lynde.. Chief Justice Of The Province. Soldiers Of The Boston Massacre Tried Before Him. • John And Anstiss • Crowninshield • Clifford Crowninshield 1809 • 1684 Bartholomew Gardner • 1683 Hilliard Veren Colonial Official • Tomb of William Brown • Habakuk Bowditch Father Of Hathaniel Bowditch 1798 • 1688 William Hollingworth Name Used By Hawthorne • Deliverance Parkman • Higginson Stones 1675-1688 • Samuel Mcintire Carver, Architect 1811 • Simon Bradstreet Colonial Governor Tomb 1697 • Wainwright Tomb • John Higginson 1718 • Gardner Stones 1790-1812 • Col John Hathorne Witchcraft Judge • Capt Richaro More Mayflower Pilgrim • Capt. John Turner Built House Of The Sevengables • Timothy Lindall 1698 • Robert Peele Lot • George Heuseer Landscape Gardener • Dr John Swinerton 1690 Name used by Hawthorne • 1688 Nathana El Mather Brother Of Cotton Mather "An aged person that had seen but nineteen winters in the world" • Richard Derby Tomb 1783 • Mason Gray 1790 • Simon
Forrester Tomb 1796 • William Orne Tomb 1797 • Allen 1795 Salem Merchants • "Dr. Grimshawe" House Home Of Wife Of Nathaniel Hawthorne