Draper in Salt Lake County, Utah — The American Mountains (Southwest)

The Egg Came First

Draper Historic Rail

Inscription. Intermountain Farmers Association (IFA)

What started as a marketing cooperative for eggs in 1923 has evolved over the years to serve the varied needs of farmers and ranchers throughout Utah and neighboring states.

After almost a century, Intermountain Farmers Association continues to be a member-owned organization assisting major agricultural operations, as well as providing quality goods and expert services to backyard gardeners, pet owners, and community members who love the things they grow.

IFA keeps a living legacy thriving and operates with a broad vision that looks to the future while honoring the past. IFA continues to serve the community; its members farmers continue to contribute to the success of the cooperative.

Marker is second from the left