Prospect in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Prospect Soldiers' Monument

White, Charles L.

[ East plaque ]
Soldiers of the Revolutionary
And Other Wars
Atwater, Amos • Bronson, Samuel • Burr, Jared • Hine, Isaac • Hitchcock, Daniel • Hotchkiss, Abram • Hotchkiss, Amos • Hotchkiss, Eben • Hotchkisseldad • Hotchkiss, Gideon • Hotchkiss, Titus • Ives, Stephen • Jones, William • Payne, Philemon • Russell, Riverius • Sanford, John • Smith, Josiah • Spenser, Isaac • Terrell, Enoch • Tuttle, Moses • Tyler, Abraham • Tyler, Phineas

Soldiers of the Civil War
Anthony, Lafayette
P. • Austin, George L. • Baldwin, Luzerne • Benham, Bennett • Benham, Jehial • Benham, Lewis • Benham, Robert • Berkeley, James J. • Brooks, Joel • Bronson, Spencer • Chandler, John W. • Chandler, Almon E. • Clark, Edward H. • Daley, Henry P. • Dougal, William H. • Durand, Theodore G. • Farrell, Ira G. • Farrell, Lauren J. • Gardiner, Porter L. • Hine, Charles E. • Hitchcock, Watson C. • Hotchkiss, Edward H. • Hotchkiss, Evans B. • Hotchkiss, George H. • Hotchkiss, Lester L. • Hotchkiss, Philo D. • Hull, Henry • Jewett, Joseph W. • Judd, Henry • Karrmann, George • Karrmann, David • Lewis, Henry • Marie, Pierre • Marvin, Franklin N. • Matthews, Harvey L. • Matthews, John F. • Morse, Augustus • Morse, Edward L. • Payne, Burton H. • Payne, Nelson • Payne, Sheldon F. • Payne, Willis E. • Perkins, Homer G. • Platt, John R. • Platt, John H. • Royce, Charles B. • Royce, Edward B. • Russell, Charles • Russell, Seymour • Sanford, Spencer L. • Sanford, William • Sherman, Albert • Smith, Elmon E. • Smith, George H. • Smith, George L. • Smith, Samuel S. • Spencer, Samuel • Stump, William • Talmadge, Frederick A. • Talmadge, John • Talmadge, John W. • Talmadge, Stephen A. • Tyler, Asaph R. • Tyler, George R. • Tyrell, Myron E. • Wallace, Franklin • Williams, Frederick H. • Williams, John • Williams, Miles

2. Prospect Soldiers' Monument [ South plaque ]
and monument is listed in these topic lists: War, US CivilWar, US RevolutionaryWar, World I. A significant historical year for this entry is 1906.

3. Prospect Soldiers' Monument [ East plaque ]
4. Sculpture on the North Face