Juana Díaz in Municipio de Juana Díaz, Puerto Rico — The Caribbean (The West Indies)

Iglesia Evangelica Unida de Puerto Rico

Juana Díaz, P.R.

Inscription.
Este templo fue dedicado al servicio de Dios, el 9 de noviembre de 1905. Dr. Philo W. Drury, pastor. Arq. Guy S. Boyce. Es restaurado en el año 1997. Coodinador: Hno. Angel J. Pizarro Martinez, M.A. Arq. Rvda. Elba L. Santana-Rotger, Pastora.

En este lugar estaba localizada la Casa del Rey, frente al camino real in los tiempos del gobierno españo.

[English translation:]
This temple was dedicated to serving God on November 9, 1905. Dr. Philo W. Drury, pastor. Arch. Guy S. Boyce. It was restored in 1997. Coordinator: Br. Angel J. Pizarro Martinez, M.A. Arch. Rev. Elba L. Santana-Rotger, pastor.

On this site, the King's House was located along the royal road in the Spanish colonial era.

2. Iglesia Evangelica Unida de Puerto Rico