Byward Market in Ottawa, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

FCM

Inscription.
The headquarters of the Federation of Canadian Municipalities (established in 1937) was opened April 16, 1986 by President Ron Cromwell, in the presence of representatives of municipal and provincial governments and the Government of Canada.

Le siège social de la Fédération canadienne des municipalités (créée en 1937) a été inauguré le 16 avril 1986 par le conseiller Ron Cromwell, président de la FCM, en présence de représentants des gouvernements municipaux, provinciaux et du Gouvernement du Canada.