Universal City in Los Angeles County, California — The American West (Pacific Coastal)

Ford Anglia

Inscription.
In total, 17½ Ford Anglias were created for 'Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets' (including one that was cut in half for filming). The picture-perfect car used for close-up scenes became known as 'Hero,' while the Whomping Willow-pummeled stunt version earned the name 'Rambo' from the crew. The Special Effects Department also created a remote-controlled car rigged with automatic doors, slide-out seats, and a trunk that launched luggage onto the ground.

'Harry's mouth fell open as the full impact of what he was seeing hit him. Ron was leaning out of the back of the window of an old turquoise car, which was parked in mid-air.'
- J.K. Rowling, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Regarding Ford Anglia. The classic Ford Anglia is a small family car that was designed and manufactured by Ford UK. The Anglia name was applied to various models between 1939 and 1967. Nearly 1.6 million Anglias were produced.

‘Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets’ is a 2002 fantasy film based on the novel of the same name by J. K. Rowling. It is the second Harry Potter film, produced and distributed by Warner Brothers.

After the success of a similar attraction at Universal Orlando Resort, a second Wizarding World of Harry Potter opened at Universal Studios Hollywood in 2016, under an exclusive license with Warner Brothers.

3. Ford Anglia
4. Ford Anglia - New Location