Newburgh in Warrick County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Myrtle Ridge Cemetery

Inscription. Helen Adkins • L.D. Adkins • Alfred Baldwin • James Daniel Bell • John Conrad Blackert • Dortha Brenner • Jacob Brenner • Zoroak Brown • Capt. G.W. Bullitt ★ • A.L. Bunch • Lewis Denison • Electy Dickerson • Obadiah H. Dickerson • Warren W. Dickerson • Elizabeth Dorr • Mary Jane Edmondson • Thirzah Edmondson • Capt. Dorus Fellows ★ • Sophronia Fellows • Joseph Finney ★ • Henrietta Fisher • Francis M. Foster • George W. Foster • George L. Foster • Margaret Foster

Mary Foster • Ralph H. Foster • Theodore Foster • William Foster • John Garwood • Elizabeth Gray • Keziah McMurtry Gray • Ludwig Hepp • Philip Heinrich Hochalter • Amanda Walden Holder • John M. Houghland ★ • Mary Houghland • Bethany Jackson • Cordia Joseph • Ida Belle Joseph • Wirty Joseph • John C. Katterjohn • Barbara W. Kepley • Henry Clay Lemasters • Philena Jane Lemasters • Mary Loehr • William McCormick • Virginia Berry McCown • Hester Ann McMurtry • Laura McReynolds

Milbrey Adelia McReynolds • Aurelia Udora Miner • Lucy Marie Miner • Luther Marshall Miner • Mary A. Miner • Mary Medora Miner • Medora Miner • William Henry Miner • Richard D. Moberly ★ • Dorotha M. Moore • William F. Moore • Nancy Morrison
• Henry Clay Noah ★ • Eliza Noel • Henry Noel • Joel B. Noel • John W. Palmer • Charles R. Pepmiller • Henry Pepmiller • Mary L. Pepmiller • William Perrin • John Phillips • Mary Pigou • Johann Preis • Eldora Miner Raleigh

Melvin Reed • Richard Reed • Salina Reed • Ridley • Jacob Sargent • Christian Schrieber • Frederich Schwartle • William South • Charles F. Stout • Henry M. Stout ★ • John A. Stout • Marion L. Stout • U. Grant Stout • W. Sherman Stout • Ida May Taylor • Martin W. Walden • Tilly Walden

★ Civil War Soldier

Erected by Friends of Newburgh • Rotary Club of Warrick County.