Tempio della Magna Mater / Temple of Magna Mater

Inscription.  Nel 204 a.C., di fronte al pericolo dell'avanzata di Annibale, il Senato votò la costruzione di un tempio, accanto a quello di Victoria, dedicato alla Magna Mater, una divinità dell'Asia Minore rappresentata da una misteriosa pietra nera. Secondo la tradizione la dea aveva protetto Enea in fuga da Troia e avrebbe protetto i Romani che consideravano l'eroe un nobile antenato. Il tempio fu dedicato nel 191 a.C., ma l'alto podio oggi superstite risale alla ricostruzione successiva all'incendio del 111 a.C., cui seguì un restauro a opera di Augusto. Nella platea antistante il tempio si svolgevano i Ludi Megalenses, festa annuale in onore della dea, caratterizzata da riti cruenti e rappresentazioni sceniche.

English:
In 204 BC, faced with the threat of Hannibal's advance, the Senate vowed the construction of a temple next to that of Victoria, dedicated to Magna Mater, a deity from Asia Minor represented by a mysterious black stone. According to tradition the goddess protected Aeneas when he fled from Troy, and would therefore protect the Romans who considered this hero their noble ancestor. The temple was dedicated
in 191 BC, but the high podium which survives today dates to reconstruction work after the fire of 111 BC, followed by restoration under Augustus. The square in front of the temple hosted the Ludi Megalenses, an annual festival in honour of the goddess with bloody rituals and theatrical performances.

2. Temple of Cybele (Palatine). Wikipedia
The Temple of Cybele or Temple of Magna Mater was Rome's first and most important temple to the Magna Mater ("Great Mother"), who was known to the Greeks as Cybele. It was built to house a particular image or form of the goddess, a meteoric stone brought from Greek Asia Minor to Rome in 204 BC at the behest of an oracle and temporarily housed in the goddess of Victory's Palatine temple. The new temple was dedicated on 11 April 191 BC, and Magna Mater's first Megalesia festival was held on the temple's proscenium.
(Submitted on August 4, 2023, by James Hulse of Medina, Texas.)
3. The Temple of Magna Mater Marker is the right marker of the three markers

3. Hannibal. Wikipedia
Hannibal (/ˈhænɪbəl/; Punic: 𐤇𐤍𐤁𐤏𐤋, romanized: Ḥannībaʿl; 247 – between 183 and 181 BC) was a Carthaginian general and statesman who commanded the forces of Carthage in their battle against the Roman Republic during the Second Punic War.