Barrhaven in Ottawa, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

Kyle Matthew Nash

Inscription.
Kyle Nash died less than a month after his 21st birthday, riding the bus, sitting with a friend, simply going to class in his final year of university.

Kyle was a true gentleman and a very bright, funny guy. With a myriad of interests and endless curiosity, Kyle was an artist, avid gamer and game developer, modeller, eager debater, world traveller, animal lover and great friend. Fan of gummy bears and Diet Coke, he was always reading and recommending a novel, game or show to friends. Kyle was a strong and independent spirit, and enriched so many lives in his much too short life.

In one horrible moment, gone were both the full, fun life that he was leading and the exciting, creative future that lay ahead. And family and friends lost out on any opportunity to share in them with him.

Kiddo, we love and miss you so much.
————————————————————

Kyle Nash est décédé moins d'un mois après son 21e anniversaire de naissance, alors que, en compagnie d'un ami, il se rendait en autobus assister à ses cours, pendant so dernière année d'université.

Kyle était un véritable
gentleman et on garçon très brillant et drôle. Ayant de multiples intérêts et étant animé d'une curiosité sans borne, Kyle était un artiste, un joueur et un développeur de jeux vidéo passionné, un modélisateur, un habile débatteur, un globe-trotteur, un amoureux des animaux et un excellant ami. Amateur d'ours en gelée et de Coke Diète; il était toujours en train de lire et de recommander un roman, un jeu ou un spectacle à ses amis. Doté d'un esprit fort et indépendant, Kyle a enrichi de nombreuses vies dans la trop courte vie qui a été la sienne.

En un horrible instant, la vie remplie et agréable qu'il menait a été emportée, tout comme l'avenir passionnant et productif qui l'attendait. Et sa famille et ses amis ont perdu la possibilité de partager cet avenir avec lui.

Fiston, nous l'aimons. Tu nous manques énormément.

Erected 2015 by the City of Ottawa.