Barrhaven in Ottawa, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

Connor Boyd

Inscription.
Connor Boyd was born and raised in Ottawa. He was an amazing son, a great brother and a good friend to many. Connor loved to learn and was an accomplished musician, After graduating from John McCrae Secondary School, Connor travelled to Hong Kong where he volunteered at an elementary school for several months.

Connor was always interested in the world around him and he wanted to be involved. He had a sharp wit and a tremendous sense of humour. Those lucky enough to know him well knew that aside from his booming laugh he also possessed an infectious giggle. Connor loved a good book, poem, song, painting, movie, tv show, joke. thundercloud, meal, snooze, pair of shoes, scarf, hair day, game, app.

Connor was a third year student at Carleton University studying English Literature. Connor dreamed of teaching, traveling and writing. We love him and miss him everyday.

"Now, the leaves are falling"
————————————————————

Connor Boyd est né et a grandi à Ottawa. Fils extraordinaire, merveilleux frère et excellent-ami de nombreuses personnes, il aimait apprendre er était
un musicien accompli. Après avoir terminé ses études à l'école secondaire John McCrae, Connor est allé à Hong Kong, où il a fait du bénévolat dans une ecole élémentaire pendant plusieurs mois.

Connor s'est toujours intéressé au monde qui l'entourqit et voulait y jouer un rôle. Il avait un esprit vif et un formidable sens de l'humour. Les personnes qui ont eu la chance de bien le connaître savent qu'il avait un rire non seulement retentissant, mais aussi contagieux. Connor adorait la lecture, la poésie, la chanson, la peinture, le cinéma, et la télé. Il aimait les blagues, les nuages tonnerres, les chaussures, les foulard, les jeux et les applications. Il aimait également prendre de bons repas, faire des siestes et passer une belle journée.

Connor était un étudiant de troisième année en littérature anglaise à l'Université Carleton, Il rêvait d'enseigner, de voyager et d'écrire. Nous infiniment et il nous manque tous les jours.

« Maintenant, les feuilles tombent. »

Erected 2015 by the City of Ottawa.