Liberty Township near Baltimore in Fairfield County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Dedicates this SP-ZE Neptune Aircraft in honor of Crew 3 and VP-7

Inscription.
In memory of the ten members of crew who were lost at sea on May 11, 1964 at 3:40 am 23 nautical miles SSW (36170.06-30W) of Naval Station Rota, Spain

These ten airmen will be remembered for their sacrifice and may this memorial provide comfort to their family friends and all America.

In memory of:
Lt George E. Hopp • Lt William J. Corrigan • LtJG Garland L. Dean • AMSI Billy D. Flowers • ATI John W. Stone • AFI John O. Kimberling • ADR2 Joe L. Steed • ATN3 Jack C. Gresham • ATN3 George H. Camerlo • Am David E. McCoy

Revelation 20:13
"The sea gave up the dead who were in it"