Chinatown in Manhattan in New York County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

銀記故事 / The Story of Yinji Rice Noodle Roll

在廣州西關地區,有一種地道的小吃,叫腸粉。採取布拉方式製作,是這種小吃最為傳統的製作方。

1958年,一家由當時街邊小販通過公私合營形式建的腸粉店“銀記”,在廣州荔灣區文昌北路167-169號業。就是這家腸粉店用一碟碟布拉腸粉,服務食客

61年“上世紀50年代,一群街頭小販通過政府組織的公私營實經營販賣腸粉。

其中一位叫
“銀姐”的師傅,拉腸粉拉得特別好並且在街坊中有名氣,店名後來也用了她的字,就叫“銀記”。多年來,憑藉質優味美的傳統布拉腸粉馳名於省港澳,其腸粉以“粉薄,味鮮,爽滑,口感獨特”而以贏得了“白如玉,薄如紙,爽滑微韌,味道鮮美“的評價,早在五,六十年代,銀記腸粉“就名揚廣州西

關地區・至今,廣州銀記已經在廣州市擁有45 家分店,而我們是銀記在美東地

區的第一間加盟店。

The
story of yinji rice noodle roll in Guangzhou China, the most famous street snack is called rice noodle roll. Using cloth pulling method to make rice noodle roll is the most traditional way to make this famous street stack. In 1958, the first Yinji rice noodle roll restaurant was open and it was owned by both the government and private corporation. The address of that first restaurant was located at No. 167- 169, Wen Chang Bei Lu, Li Wan district, Guangzhou. And since then we've served millions of delicious rice noodle roll to the public for 61 years. In the past century a group of street vendors have the chance to move indoor through some government reform programs, but there was one person really stood out and make the most amazing rice noodle roll and her name was madam 'Yin'. To honor her accomplishments, the company used her name as the restaurant's brand name for many years. We've been having so much success of our rice noodle roll across southern China. Our rice noodle roll contains a few key factors, first we can make the thinnest layer of rice noodle but at the same time we can maintain the chewiness and smoothness of the noodle roll, that is why we receive the highest compliments from the public. Our delicious rice noodle roll already made us famous for over 60 years. Since then we have expanded to have over 45 restaurants in Guangzhou. Now we proudly announce that
the first east coast Yinji restaurant will be open in New York, USA, and we will make sure every detail and quality will be matched with the original Yinji