Speckmannshof in Amberg, Bavaria, Germany — Central Europe

Rathaus / Town Hall

German:
Kern aus der zweiten Hälfte des 14. Jahrhunderts (Ratskapelle und Großer Saal); tiefgreifende Umbauten in der ersten und Erweiterung in der zweiten Hälfte des 16. Jahrhunderts (Kleiner Rathaussaal, Archivstube). Letzte Erweiterung zu Beginn des 20. Jahrhunderts.

English:
Town Hall: The core of the building dates from the second half of the 14th century (Council Chapel and Great Hall); radical conversion work in the first half of the 16th century, extended in the second half of the century (Small Hall and Archives Chamber). The last extension dates from the beginning of the 20th century.

3. The view of Town Hall from the plaza
The marker is located on the right corner of the building.