Speckmannshof in Amberg, Bavaria, Germany — Central Europe

Schulkirche / School Church

German:
Errichtung als Kirche der Salesianerinnen durch Wolfgang Dientzenhofer 1697 bis 1699. Tiefgreifender Umbau 1758, Ausgestaltung im Stil des Rokoko. Nach der Säkularisation Übergang an die Deutsche Schulstiftung, dann an die Armen Schulschwestern v. U.1.F.

English:
School Church: Built as a church for the Salesians between 1697 and 1699 by Wolfgang Dientzenhofer. Radically rebuilt in 1758, designed in Rococo style. After secularization, it passed to the German Schools Foundation and then to the School Sisters of Notre Dame.

3. The front and side view of the School Church