Brighton Township near Wellington in Lorain County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

In Memory Of The Soldiers From Brighton Township

Inscription.
Wm. H. Eisenhower, Co. E. 103rd 0.V.I. • Ezekiel Jones • Emanuel G. Myers • Geo. M. Peasley • Morell Seeley • Charles Wright, Co. K • John Y. Burge, Co. H. 43rd O.V.I. • Benj. F. Mills • Hugh Mosher • Marvin McSheb • Jas. Eldridge Co. D. 23rd O.V.I. • Henry H. Smith

Larry Livermore • Ora Beam • Howard Everson • Charles D. Seeley • Allen Harrison • William B. Heilman • Carl Maas • George Newman • Donald E. Durham • Herbert H. Reep • Julius Mirth • Harold L. Leimbach • Paul Hartleib • Vern Jeffrey • Robert L. Caswell

Wesley Battle, Co. C. 176th 0.V.I. • Eli O Gilson • Addison Griggs • Geo. W. Griggs • Granthum Grundy • Wm. Jickells • John W. Moon • Harvey Caswell, Co. G. 7th O.V.I. • Levi Myers • Thomas Sweet • John Cain, Co. D. 55th O.V.I.

Alonzo Caswell, Bat. E. 1st O.V.L.A. • Leverett H. Willard • Geo. Foster, Co. D. • Sylvester Merrill, Co. I. • Greenleaf Fisher • Oliver J. Rulison, Co. H. 2nd O.V.C. • Jas. Strong • Frank A. Finch • John Eddy, Co. I.

Joseph Battles • Wm. J. Gillet • Joe Lowery • John Lowery • Murton Peck • Stephen Scranton • Harold Stapleton • Frank Brown • Edwin Edwards • Donald Goss • Fred Kenney • Charles Lamphere • Sylvester Lebeau • Wm. Simonson • Merle Ziegler
• Roland Fenner

R. M. Nolcomb, Mexican War • Col. Dan Gilson, War of 1812 • Gideon Mosher • Wm. L. Hart, Co. F. 1st Conn. H.A. • Peter R. Draper, Co. B. 166th O.V.I. • Elmus B. Stocking, Co. K. 178th • W. Burton McClaflin, 43rd H.L. Reg. • Charles Weiss, Co. D. 17th U.S.I. • Loyd Leonard Peck, Co. H. 166th I. • Edvin Carroll Myers, U.S.N.