Westville in New Haven in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Westville Soldiers' Memorial

Erected By The
Association
To Commemorate Those Who Enlisted
From This Place In The
Wm. H. Alden • Charles S. Alling • Cosmo F. Alling • Theo. R. Andrews • Elbert W. Ball • Wm. S. Beecher • Orrin Beers • John M. Bishop • Wm. E. Bishop • Wm. C. Burgess • Edward Carrigan • Roger Carrigan • Frank Carroll • Eugene Cook • Wm. H. Cowap • Bronson F. Davis • Henry W. Davis • Luther Davis • Sereno Davis • Frank T. Dawson • Chas. H. Dougal • Albert Z. Downs • Edward S. Downs • Wm. P. Downs • Leonard Farren • Geo. W. Farrill • Charles Ford • David Ford • John Goulding • William Hartley • Hubert S. Holbrook • Wm. L. Hopkins

[ right plaque ]
Erected By The
Association
War of 1861 – 1865
Frank D. Hotchkiss • Charles Hurlburt • Willis Isbell • George S. Johnson • Gurnsey Johnson • George D. Kay • Walter Kay • George H. La Forge • John N. Leonard • Wm. G. Martin • Patrick Mckensie • Henry Monk • John Myers • Richard Palmer • Edwin Rawson • Henry Rawson • John Rawson • Wm. H. Rawson • Daniel Scovill • Silas W. Seward •
Chas. A. Smith • John R. Spencer • Lewis F. Spencer • Alfred N. Sperry • Edward M. Sperry • Jared L. Sperry • Robert T. Sperry • Thomas G. Strong • Sherman D. Taylor • George M. White • John Williams • John N. Wilmarth • Henry S. Peck

Erected 1915 by Westville Soldiers' Memorial Association.

2. Westville Soldiers' Memorial