Scotch Plains in Union County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Patriots and Soldiers of the American Revolution

In honor of
the Patriots and Soldiers
of the American Revolution
at rest in this cemetery.

Ceasar TMS   1806 • Noah Clark   1801 • James Coles   1812 • John Darby, Sr.   1820 • John Darby, Jr.   1829 • James Dorcey   1805 • Nathaniel Drake   1801 • Henry Frazee   1795 • Isaac Halsey, Sr.   1788 • William Line   1779 • Isaac Manning   1827 • Jeremiah Oliver   1807 • David Osborne   1825 • Jonathan H. Osborne   1846 • John B. Osborne   1848 • Melvin Parse   1827 • David Pierson   1790 • John Ryno   1819 • Peter Ryno   1813 • Richard Scudder   1785 • Benjamin Spinning   1785 • Recompence Stanbery, Sr.   1777 • Recompence Stanbery, Jr.   1839 • Jedidiah Swan   1812 • Jonathan Terry   1820

Erected to their memory by the
Daughters of the American Revolution