Warren in Trumbull County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Trumbull Red Cross Chapter House / Pioneer Cemetery

Inscription. Trumbull Red Cross Chapter House Administration Building built in 1931. Chapter House built in 1962. Commemorating American Red Cross Centennial, 1881-1981.
Pioneer Cemetery Early Western Reserve burial grounds, 1804-1848. Grave sites of 12 Revolutionary War veterans and Mary Chesney, member of pioneer Warren family and for whom local D.A.R. chapter was named.

Erected 1981 by Trumbull County Historical Society, Mary Chesney Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution, Trumbull Red Cross Board of Directors, and The Ohio Historical Society. (Marker Number 5-78.)

3. Pioneer Cemetery
4. Pioneer Cemetery