South Bound Brook in Somerset County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Saint Olha

1. Saint Olha Statue-Front panel
Front panel
Equal-to-the Apostles-Great Princes of Kiev-Sovereign of Rus-Ukraine 945-969.

Left panel
This monument was erected upon the desires of devout Ukrainian women with the blessings of the Metropolitan of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church of the USA and Diaspora Mstyslav and by the labors and generous gifts of Ukrainian women dispersed throughout the entire world especially those incorporated in the United Sisterhoods of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church of the USA.

Right panel
This monument was blessed on Aug 16, 1987 AD in honor of the baptism of the Holy Princess Olha 957 wise ruler, zealous Christian and Grandmother of the Holy Prince Volodymyr The Great who in 988 A.D. proclaimed Holy Orthodoxy the State of Religion of Rus-Ukraine.

2. Saint Olha Statue-Left panel
3. Saint Olha Statue-Right panel