Jilotepec de Enríquez in Jilotepec de Abasolo, Mexico State, Mexico — The Central Highlands (North America)

Famous Sons of Jilotepec

Inscription.

Homenaje de Jilotepec a sus hijos: Gral. Francisco Leyva, combatió contra la Intervención Francesa. Lic. Andrés Molina Enriquez, sociólogo, escritor y precursor de la Reforma Agraria. Lic.Pascual Morales y Molina, Gobernador del Estado de México. Lic. Abel Huitrón y Aguado, Ministro de la Suprema Corte de Justicia de la Nación.
Patrimonio Cultural del Edo. de México, 1980.

English translation:
A tribute to the sons of Jilotepec: General Francisco Leyva, who fought against the French Intervention. Andrés Molina Enríquez, sociologist, author and precursor of the Agrarian Reform. Pascual Morales y Molina, Governor of the State of Mexico. Abel Huitrón y Aguado, Minister of the Supreme Court of Justice of the Nation.
Cultural Heritage of the State of Mexico, 1980.

The marker is to the right of the main entrance to the Presidencia Municipal of Jilotepec.