Atlacomulco, Mexico State, Mexico — The Central Highlands (North America)

Professor Roberto Barrios Castro

En reconocimiento a las altas cualidades del
Profr. Roberto Barrios Castro
Educador y politico destacado que fundo la Liga de Comunidades Agrarias. Representante popular en las legislaturas local y federal, hombre integro y ejemplar
Fue promotor incansable de los campesinos.

El gobierno del Estado de Mexico, el Honorable Ayuntamiento de Atlacomulco y el pueblo de la entidad, le rinden homenaje por su destacada aportacion en favor de las mejores causas de su país y de la patria chica que le vio nacer.
Atlacomulco de Fabela, Mexico, a 4 de septiembre de 1994

English translation:
In recognition of the high qualities of
An outstanding educator and politician who founded the League of Agrarian Communities. A popular representative in the local and federal legislatures, a complete and exemplary man. He was a tireless promoter of the rural classes.

The government of the State of Mexico, the Honorable City Council of Atlacomulco and the people of the entity, pay tribute to him for his outstanding contribution in
favor of the best causes of his country and the “little country” where he was born.
Atlacomulco de Fabela, Mexico, September 4, 1994