Wauseon in Fulton County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Fulton County War Memorial

1. Fulton County Civil War Soldiers Memorial
Civil War Soldiers, 1861 to '65

130th Regt. O.V.I.
Andrews, Elijah • Blain, Benjamin • Borton, Silas • Casev, George • Canfield, Pomeroy • Ellsworth, George W. • Eager, Harvey • Fetterman, Wm. • Grandy, Moses • Lawrence, John S. • Marsh, Calvin • Nobbs, John • Pontious, Simon • Powers, Henry W. • Reighard, Wm. • Reighard, John • Reighard, Solomon • Reighard, Hugh • Rogers, George • Scott, Henry • Williams, Edward • Williams, Walker • Wilcox, Lafayette

Other Ohio Regiments.
Bechstein, Jacob 60th • Bard, Franklin L. 3rd • Bare, Daniel 67th • Barker, E. L. 14th • Barker, John S. 150th • Barnes, Benj. F. 84th • Barr, Lewis W. 18th • Barrett, Jacob 18th • Bathman, John 38th • Baxter, Martin 3rd • Blain, Robert 47th • Cooney, Martin 60th • Coss, Frank 3rd • Clingaman, John 10th • Chappell, J. N. 182nd • Chappell, Wh. H. 182nd • Cameron Joseph 67th • Dickey, Edward 60th • Fulerton, Wm. 60th • Frysinger, Louis 38th • Fausey, Jacob 38rd • Fausey, John 38rd • Gould, Lewis B. 38th • Guthrie, Samuel W. 80th • Gunn, Henry 67th • Gunn, George 67th • Gresinger, Geo. 111th • Hayse, Daniel 100th • Houseman, Frank F. 101st • Hanley, James H. 182nd • Hopkins, Wm. E. 182nd • Hyck, James M. 38th • Hunter,

H. L. 88th • Hoffmire, Francis G 6th • Hawley, G. E. 3rd • Hart, Abel G. 3rd • Haverfield, Jas. 68th • Jackson, Wm, H. 198rd • Jones, Isaac 80th • Kenny, Greenberry 8rd • King, Wilson S. 189th • Kelley, Sam 68th • Kelley, John 68th • Knowles, Austin D. 86th • Knapp, Samuel W. 67th • Lacy, Wm. H. 60th • Meeker, Walter F. 103rd • Matthews, Ira H. 67th • Murphy, L. M. 194th • Mason, Abraham 60th • Newcomer, Lewis 60th • Nobbs, Robert 38th • Oberly, Joseph 103rd • Percival, Wm. 182nd • Pontious, Wilson 88th • Pontious, Wesley 88th • Palmer, David 6th • Powers. James I. 128th • Prickett D. J. 3rd • Remo, John J. 68th • Reighard, John J. 60th • Reed, John 68th • Smith, Henry 88th • Stowell, Wm. H. 128th • Skeels, Orrin 128th • Smith, David 60th • Soles, Henry B. 60th • Soles, Sylvester 3rd • Samm, Wm. 3rd • Shaw, E. T. 29th • Small, Arthur 88th • Templeton, John S. 38th • Williams, H. C. 68th • Williams, H. W. 38th • Winslow, Thos. 38th • Welch, Warren 67th • Whitehead, Wm. 3rd • Wagoner, Simon M. 60th • Wagoner, John 60th • Welch, Perry 67th • Welch, Lon 67th • Wilcox, Daniel 67th • Wilcox Jas. D. 67th • Winzeler, John 67th

Miscellaneous
Bogart, Isaiah 109th N.Y. Inf. • Bogart, Chas. 109th N.Y. Inf. • Bogart, Fred'k 109th N.Y. Inf. • Baldwin, David 44th Ill. V.I. •

2. Fulton County Civil War Soldiers Memorial
Baldwin, Jas. 23rd Ind. Bat. • Barker, Irwin E. 1st O.L.A. • Bartlett, Dexter C. Mich. L.A. • Denman, Edward Ill. • Gay, Deloss 3rd O.V.C. • Harnden, Dan 44th Ill. • Harenden, Samuel 44th Ill. • Hibbard, Michael 44th Ill. • Montgomery, A. Y. W. Va. C. • Miller, John 158th Ind. • Smith, Gilbert 126th N.Y. Inf. • Terry, Seymour 44th Ill. • Theobold, Valentine 44th Ill.

Regt. Unknown
Ames, Henry D. • Ames, Calvin • Avers, Jeremiah • Fauble, Mighael • Fauble, Samuel • Graham, Henry • Grandy, J. A. • Hull, G. W. • McClure, A. D. • Whitehead, Daniel

Revolutionary War
Cornell, James • Brown, Phineas • Holland, Dr. Wm. • Fosha, Reuben • Knapp, Jeremiah • Hilton, William • Roige, Isaac • Roos, John P. B. • Tiney Richard

War 1812
Hoffmire, Wm. • Briggs, Alanson

Indian War
Blaine, Marion 31st U.S.I. • Smith, John L. 15th U.S.I. • Weigel, Levi 7th U.S.I. • Welever, John 21st U.S.I. • Wilson, Wm. M. 2nd U.S.I.

Mexican War
Belding, Mortimore • Palmer, V. B. •Beverly, Garish • Bennet, Calvin • Bayes, W. G. • Robinson, Frank • Robinson, Henry

Spanish-American War
Bishop, P. S. • Champion, L. 6th O. Med. Corps. • Ford, W. R. 4th O.V.I. • Grimm, Elmer 1st U.S.I. • Laver, Phil. T. U.S. Hosp. Corps • Norris, Pearl 1st U.S.I. • Stevens, Ernest 5th U.S. Cav. • Wilkins, Dr. A. M. • A. M. Hosp.

3. Fulton County Civil War Soldiers Memorial
Regt. Army