Boston Township in Peninsula in Summit County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Boston Township Civil War Memorial

Five Forks
Presented to Boston Tp. by Arthur Latham and Emily Bronson Conger to commemorate the bravery and patriotism of the soldiers who served in the War of the Rebellion 1861-1865

Cedar Creek
Robt. L. Andrew • E. R. Andrew • Angelo Andrew • Robt. Andrew • Jacob Barnhart • Wm. H. Barnhart • I. M. Bishop • T. Blackburn • Chas. E. Boies • Fred. W. Boies • Levi B. Boodey • Edward Brady • Chas. Bryant • Jno. Cady • Jas. Cassidy • Wm. H. Chapman • C. Chamberlin • Jno. C. Concer • A. L. Concer • M. J. Collier • Thos Cody • Simon Cook • Rueus Cook • Jas. Courtney • Sam'l Case • Geo. Cassie • A. B. Coe • Geo. Corp • O. A. Davis • Jas. Dolan • Geo. H. Dotts • Amzi Eddy • J. N. Edgerly • Wm. Emory • E. Everett • Wm. Everhart • Chas. Felton • Wm. Fields • P. Foster • J. G. Garrison • J. Greenover • Jos. Gould • D. R. Hall • Jno. D. Hall • Andrew Hall • Wm. V. Howland • Asa D. Hatch • A. W. Hancock

Appomattox
J. J. Furgerson • Jno. Halpin • E. Harrington • E. S. Haskell • Richard Hickin • W. W. Humphrey • Freeman Humes • A. H. Johnson • S. E. Kellogg • A. A. Kellogg • E. W. Kellogg • Geo. C. Kellogg • J. A. Kellogg • Dan L. Kilbow • N. Knapp • Edward Lee • David Lee • Wm. Lewis • H. Livingston • Wm. Long • Dan'l McAfee • Jos. L. McCleaf • Robt. McIlwain • John McIntyre • A. McLaughlin
• O. Markham • Jas. Mahan • Jas. Martin • Chas. Mead • S. Miller • C. F. Miles • Amos Mott • Jno. Mott • Lorenzo Mott • Orson J. Mott • Oliver Mott • Jas. Moore • R. H. Morgan • P. J. Morphy • Marvin Myers • Chas. Napp • Elmus Noah • Andrew Ozmun • Wm. Patterson • Sam'l W. Perry • Clark Pierce • Sumner Pixley • Geo. H. Post • Geo. Post • Benj. F. Price

Nashville
R. Baxter • A. H. Pickle • L. F. Pickle • C. Ranney • Samuel Ready • I. Richardson • W. R. Richardson • J. R. Richardson • H. Richardson • M. R. Risdon • O. G. Risdon • A. Robinson • R. Robinson • Wm. Robinson • A. J. Rose • N. E. Rose • Jno. Russell • Chas. Scoble • B. Schoondver • D. Schoonover • E. N. Scofield • Jno. Scofield • Jas. Seeley • C. Sincletary • Wm. Smith • M. F. Collier • R. H. Snow • Benj. Sovacool • P. W. Stanford • Jno. Timms • Jos. Timms • Jno. Tracy • Isaac Tupper • Geo. Vanorman • F. Vanorman • O. W. Vanorman • W. Vanorman • C. L. Waterman • H. H. Wells • Jno. Welton • Geo. Welton • Calvin Wilds • J. O. Wing • Geo. L. Wilson • W. Whitney • A. Wolcott • Jno. H. Zerly • Tho's. Wells • J. Trimble • L. L. Risdon

Erected 1889 by Arthur Latham and Emily Bronson Conger.

2. Boston Township Civil War Memorial