Ottawa, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

Veteran Field of Honor / Champ d'honneur des anciens combattants

Section 27

Inscription.
The military grave markers in this Field of Honour were provided through the burial programs of the Commonwealth War Graves Commission, Veterans Affairs Canada, the Department of National Defence and the Last Post Fund.

The Veteran graves in Section 27 are marked with upright military granite markers to commemorate each individual Veteran's service to Canada.

Les stèles militaires qui reposent dans ce champ d'honneur ont été fournies grâce à la Commission des sépultures de guerre du Commonwealth, Anciens Combattants Canada, le ministère de la Défense nationale et le Fonds du Souvenir.

Les sépultures des anciens combattants qui reposent dans la Section 27 sont marquées d'une stèle funéraire verticale, en granite, commémorant les services que les anciens combattants ont rendus au Canada.

3. Veteran Field of Honor / Champ d'honneur des anciens combattants