Leesburg in Loudoun County, Virginia — The American South (Mid-Atlantic)

Welcome to Temple Hall Farm Regional Park

Inscription.
At Temple Hall, we are dedicated to practicing and preserving the agricultural tradition of Loudoun County. This agricultural world is part of all our lives, from the experiences of past generations to the food on our plates today. Join us as we honor this heritage and explore ways to bring healthy harvests to our community.

Our Mission
Northern Virginia Regional Park Authority

The purpose of Temple Hall Farm Regional Park is to preserve the agricultural, cultural, and natural resources of this 286-acre farm and to provide an educational resource that explores farming in Loudoun County for the people of Northern Virginia.

We Are Golden
In 2012, our improvements earned us a coveted Gold LEED rating for Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design. Explore the farm to learn what sustainable changes we made.

Erected by NOVA Parks.

3. LEEDing the way signage for the park